WBA ASIA Title Results of '2022
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 1) | 10 results
WBA ASIA SOUTH Featherweight title match
Jufri Kakauhe won over Chaiwat Buatkrathok by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Jufri Kakauhe acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Bali, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Erick Suwarno97-93 | Sumardi Sumardi96-94 | Renhard Sitompul97-93
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions
•Contenders: Jufri Kakauhe ( Indonesia) [124.3 lbs] | Chaiwat Buatkrathok ( Thailand) [124.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Tanes Ongjunta won over Jakrawut Majungoen by KO 6R 0:50' (10 Rds.)
*Tanes Ongjunta retained title (2nd defense)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia50-44 | Prommase Chakshuraksha50-44 | Carlos Costa49-45
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tanes Ongjunta ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Jakrawut Majungoen ( Thailand) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Thitisak Hoitong won over Kitidech Hirunsuk by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Thitisak Hoitong acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia97-93 | Prommase Chakshuraksha98-92 | Carlos Costa95-95
•Promoter: Tantelecom Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Thitisak Hoitong ( Thailand) [108 lbs] | Kitidech Hirunsuk ( Thailand) [108 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Featherweight title match
Jae-Woo Lee won over Jin Wook Lim by TKO 5R 1:56' (10 Rds.)
*Jae-Woo Lee acquired EAST title
•Venue: Cheon-An city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Moo-Hong Moon39-37 | Wan-Soo Yuh39-37 | Jae-Bong Kim39-37
•Promoter: MK Promotions
•Contenders: Jae-Woo Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [125 lbs] | Jin Wook Lim ( Korea, Republic Of) [126 lbs]
WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match
Huu-Toan Le won over Kitidech Hirunsuk by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Huu-Toan Le acquired title
•Venue: HoChiMinh, Viet Nam
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab115-113 | Viet-Khoi Pham116-112 | Van-Thieu Bui116-112
•Promoter: Shadow Entertainment Promotions
•Contenders: Huu-Toan Le ( Viet Nam) [105 lbs] | Kitidech Hirunsuk ( Thailand) [105 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Charly Suarez won over Tomjune Mangubat by TKO 12R 0:45' (12 Rds.)
*Chalie Suarez acquired title
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Tony Pesons
•Judges: Gregorio Ortega108-101 | Virgilio Garcia106-103 | Gil Robiego Co109-100
•Promoter: VSP Promotions
•Contenders: Charly Suarez ( Philippines) [128.6 lbs] | Tomjune Mangubat ( Philippines) [129.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Carl Jammes Martin won over Ronnie Baldonado by TKO 11R 1:04' (12 Rds.)
*Carl Jammes Martin acquired title
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Jesucito Garcia
•Referee: Nowel Haduca
•Judges: Gerald Bassig96-93 | Aquil Tamano95-94 | Elmo Coloma97-92
•Promoter: Wonderboy Promotions
•Contenders: Carl Jammes Martin ( Philippines) [121 lbs] | Ronnie Baldonado ( Philippines) [120.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Featherweight title match
Jadier Herrera won over Mark John Yap by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Jadier Herrera acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Jojo Torres
•Judges: Edwin Aliong97-92 | Mike Hayel98-91 | Shehzad Janab99-91
•Promoter: Cuban Boxing Promotions / Brico Santig
•Contenders: Jadier Herrera ( Cuba) [127.3 lbs] | Mark John Yap ( Philippines) [129.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Nikita Solonin won over Arun Antil by TKO 1R 2:15' (10 Rds.)
*Nikita Solonin acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Alexander Kalinkin | Sergey Litunov | Dmitry Antonov
•Promoter: Shamo Boxing (Shamir Petrossian)
•Contenders: Nikita Solonin (WBA) [175 lbs] | Arun Antil ( India) [175 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Nattapong Jankaew won over Wicha Phulaikhao by TKO 2R 2:33' (10 Rds.)
*Nattapong defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Pattaya, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia10-8 | Carlos Costa10-8 | Arkom Wannasit10-8
•Promoter: Tantelecom Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Nattapong Jankaew ( Thailand) [115 lbs] | Wicha Phulaikhao ( Thailand) [115 lbs]
« prev|1|next »