Results

WBA ASIA Title Results of '2018

(Page 1/ 3) | 45 results
Title WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Result Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Jon Jon Estrada by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan)
(129.7 lbs)
Jon Jon Estrada ( Philippines)
(126.7 lbs)
Place Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Promoter RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Semen Stakheev
Judge 1 Dmitry Boldyrev97-93
Judge 2 Ilya Kilunin99-91
Judge 3 Igor Tamadaev99-91
Title WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Result Carl Jammes Martin won over Moon-Chul Suh by TKO 4R 1:58' (12 Rds.)
* Martin defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Carl Jammes Martin ( Philippines)
(117 lbs)
Moon-Chul Suh ( Korea, Republic Of)
(116 lbs)
Place Ifugao city, Philippines
Promoter Ifugao Amateur and Professional Boxing Promotion
Supervisor Mario I. Masanguid
Referee Ferdinand Estrella
Judge 1 Gil Co.30-27
Judge 2 Gregorio Ortega30-27
Judge 3 Sammy Bernabe30-27
Title WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Result Alphoe Dagayloan won over Rongguo Wu by TKO 6R 2:54' (10 Rds.)
* Dagayloan became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines)
(112 lbs)
Rongguo Wu ( China)
(110 lbs)
Place Cavite city, Philippines
Promoter Quibor’s Boxing
Supervisor Dioscoro B. Bautista
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Virgilio Garcia
Judge 2 Elmo Coloma
Judge 3 Alberto Dulalas
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Result Tewa Kiram won over Manyi Issa by TKO 4R 2:14' (12 Rds.)
* Kiram became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Tewa Kiram ( Thailand)
(154 lbs)
Manyi Issa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(154 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 Chalerm Prayadsab30-27
Judge 2 Pinit Prayadsab30-27
Judge 3 Arkom Wannasit30-27
Title WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Result Magomed Madiev won over Azamat Ergashev by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Madiev defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Magomed Madiev ( Russian Federation)
(159.8 lbs)
Azamat Ergashev ( Uzbekistan)
(158.4 lbs)
Place Yekaterinberg, Russian Federation
Promoter Patriot Boxing Company
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Roman Petrov
Judge 1 Yury Koptsev100-90
Judge 2 Dmitry Boldyrev98-92
Judge 3 Semen Stakheev100-90
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Flyweight title match
Result Cris Paulino won over Jomar Fajardo by TKO 6R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
* Paulino became new champion / Fajardo retired after the end of 6R
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Cris Paulino ( Philippines)
(114 lbs)
Jomar Fajardo ( Philippines)
(114 lbs)
Place Baguio city, Philippines
Promoter Panagan Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Mario I. Masanguid
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Gil Co
Judge 2 Elmo Coloma
Judge 3 Brembot Dulalas
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Flyweight title match
Result Carlo Caesar Penalosa won over Jemsi Kibazange by TKO 3R 2:25' (10 Rds.)
* Penalosa became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Carlo Caesar Penalosa ( Philippines)
(112 lbs)
Jemsi Kibazange ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(109 lbs)
Place Quezon city, Philippines
Promoter Gerry Penalosa
Supervisor Antonio M. Comia
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Ferdinand Estrella
Judge 2 Carlos Costa
Judge 3 Virgilio Garcia
Title WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Result Rivan Cesaire won over Xing-Xin Yang by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Cesaire became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Rivan Cesaire ( Cameroon)
(146 lbs)
Xing-Xin Yang ( China)
(146.6 lbs)
Place Chang-Sha city, China
Promoter Max Power Promotions / Glory Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Chalerm Prayadsab
Judge 1 Pinit Prayadsab97-92
Judge 2 Hu Tao92-97
Judge 3 Zhao-Yan Fang95-94
Title WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Result Jianzheng Wang won over Panya Chomphoophuamg by TKO 1R 2:42' (10 Rds.)
* Wang became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Jianzheng Wang ( China)
(193.6 lbs)
Panya Chomphoophuamg ( Thailand)
(199.2 lbs)
Place Chang-Sha city, China
Promoter Max Power Promotions / Glory Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Chalerm Prayadsab
Judge 2 Hu Tao
Judge 3 Ren-Hong Bao
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Result Jun Zhao won over Dong-Kwan Lee by TKO 3R 2:49' (10 Rds.)
* Zhao became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Jun Zhao ( China)
(121.58 lbs)
Dong-Kwan Lee ( Korea, Republic Of)
(122 lbs)
Place Tie-Ling city, China
Promoter Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Kwan-Ho Jang
Judge 1 Zhao-Yan Fang19-18
Judge 2 Zhou-Hai Tao19-18
Judge 3 Hu Tao20-17
Title WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Result Khusniddin Pulatov won over Sahlan Coral by TKO 6R 1:36' (12 Rds.)
* Pulatov became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan)
(153 lbs)
Sahlan Coral ( Indonesia)
(152.45 lbs)
Place Yong-In city, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Buffalo Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Byung-Mu Kim
Judge 1 Kwan-Ho Jang50-45
Judge 2 Jae-Hoon Kim50-45
Judge 3 Wan-Soo Yuh50-46
Title WBA ASIA Super Middleweight title match
Result Ainiwaer Yilixiati won over Mada Maugo by TKO 1R 2:55' (10 Rds.)
* Yilixiati became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Ainiwaer Yilixiati ( China)
(168 lbs)
Mada Maugo ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(167 lbs)
Place Zhenzhou city, China
Promoter BCS Promotions
Supervisor Alan Kim
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Thanong Poompanich
Judge 2 Visuth Yingaupagarn
Judge 3 Hu Tao
Title WBA ASIA EAST Bantamweight title match
Result Jess Rhey Waminal won over Jin-Wook Lim by KO 9R 1:59' (12 Rds.)
* Waminal became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Jess Rhey Waminal ( Philippines)
(117.28 lbs)
Jin-Wook Lim ( Korea, Republic Of)
(117.68 lbs)
Place Pusan, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter J9 Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Kwan-Ho Jang
Judge 1 Moo-Hong Moon75-76
Judge 2 Jun-Bae Lim75-76
Judge 3 Charlie Choi75-77
Title WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Result Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Aristides Perez by TKO 4R 1:01' (10 Rds.)
* Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan)
(129.58 lbs)
Aristides Perez ( Colombia)
(138.23 lbs)
Place Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
Promoter RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Semen Stakheev
Judge 1 Dmitry Boldyrev30-27
Judge 2 Yury Koptsev30-27
Judge 3 Ilya Kilunin30-27
Title WBA ASIA Heayweight title match
Result Apti Davtaev won over German Skobenko by TKO 6R 2:48' (10 Rds.)
* Davtaev became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Apti Davtaev ( Russian Federation)
(252.4 lbs)
German Skobenko ( Ukraine)
(253.9 lbs)
Place Grozny, Russian Federation
Promoter KA Promotions
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Sergey Litunov
Judge 1 Irakli Malazonia50-45
Judge 2 Alexander Kalinkin50-45
Judge 3 Ilyas Adamov50-45
« prev|1|2|3|next »