WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results of '2018
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 5) | 45 results
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Jon Jon Estrada by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev97-93 | Ilya Kilunin99-91 | Igor Tamadaev99-91
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan) [129.7 lbs] | Jon Jon Estrada ( Philippines) [126.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Carl Jammes Martin won over Moon-Chul Suh by TKO 4R 1:58' (12 Rds.)
*Martin defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Ifugao city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Mario I. Masanguid
•Referee: Ferdinand Estrella
•Judges: Gil Co.30-27 | Gregorio Ortega30-27 | Sammy Bernabe30-27
•Promoter: Ifugao Amateur and Professional Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Carl Jammes Martin ( Philippines) [117 lbs] | Moon-Chul Suh ( Korea, Republic Of) [116 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Alphoe Dagayloan won over Rongguo Wu by TKO 6R 2:54' (10 Rds.)
*Dagayloan became new champion
•Venue: Cavite city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Dioscoro B. Bautista
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Virgilio Garcia | Elmo Coloma | Alberto Dulalas
•Promoter: Quibor’s Boxing
•Contenders: Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines) [112 lbs] | Rongguo Wu ( China) [110 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Manyi Issa by TKO 4R 2:14' (12 Rds.)
*Kiram became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab30-27 | Pinit Prayadsab30-27 | Arkom Wannasit30-27
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [154 lbs] | Manyi Issa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [154 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Magomed Madiev won over Azamat Ergashev by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Madiev defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Yekaterinberg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Roman Petrov
•Judges: Yury Koptsev100-90 | Dmitry Boldyrev98-92 | Semen Stakheev100-90
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Magomed Madiev ( Russian Federation) [159.8 lbs] | Azamat Ergashev ( Uzbekistan) [158.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Flyweight title match
Cris Paulino won over Jomar Fajardo by TKO 6R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Paulino became new champion / Fajardo retired after the end of 6R
•Venue: Baguio city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Mario I. Masanguid
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Gil Co | Elmo Coloma | Brembot Dulalas
•Promoter: Panagan Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Cris Paulino ( Philippines) [114 lbs] | Jomar Fajardo ( Philippines) [114 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Flyweight title match
Carlo Caesar Penalosa won over Jemsi Kibazange by TKO 3R 2:25' (10 Rds.)
*Penalosa became new champion
•Venue: Quezon city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Antonio M. Comia
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Ferdinand Estrella | Carlos Costa | Virgilio Garcia
•Promoter: Gerry Penalosa
•Contenders: Carlo Caesar Penalosa ( Philippines) [112 lbs] | Jemsi Kibazange ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [109 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Rivan Cesaire won over Xing-Xin Yang by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Cesaire became new champion
•Venue: Chang-Sha city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab97-92 | Hu Tao92-97 | Yan-Fang Zhao95-94
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions / Glory Promotions
•Contenders: Rivan Cesaire ( Cameroon) [146 lbs] | Xing-Xin Yang ( China) [146.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Jianzheng Wang won over Panya Chomphoophuamg by TKO 1R 2:42' (10 Rds.)
*Wang became new champion
•Venue: Chang-Sha city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab | Hu Tao | Ren-Hong Bao
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions / Glory Promotions
•Contenders: Jianzheng Wang ( China) [193.6 lbs] | Panya Chomphoophuamg ( Thailand) [199.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Jun Zhao won over Dong-Kwan Lee by TKO 3R 2:49' (10 Rds.)
*Zhao became new champion
•Venue: Tie-Ling city, China
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Yan-Fang Zhao19-18 | Hai-Tao Zhou19-18 | Hu Tao20-17
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Jun Zhao ( China) [121.58 lbs] | Dong-Kwan Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [122 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|next »