Results

WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019

(Page 2/ 3) | 45 results
Title WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Result Magomed Madiev won over Evgeny Terentiev by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Magomed Madiev defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Magomed Madiev ( Russian Federation)
(159.25 lbs)
Evgeny Terentiev ( Russian Federation)
(150 lbs)
Place Moscow, Russian Federation
Promoter Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hurunov
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Alexander Kalinkin
Judge 1 Semen Stakheev96-95
Judge 2 Andrey Kurnyavka95-96
Judge 3 Yury Koptsev99-92
Title WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Result Shakhabas Makhmudov won over Tsiko Mulovhedzi by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Shakhabas Makhmudov became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Shakhabas Makhmudov ( Russian Federation)
(146.5 lbs)
Tsiko Mulovhedzi ( South Africa)
(145 lbs)
Place Moscow, Russian Federation
Promoter Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hurunov
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Semen Stakheev
Judge 1 Irakli Malazonia99-90
Judge 2 Sergey Litunov99-90
Judge 3 Dmitry Boldyrev99-90
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Lightweight title match
Result Draw 6R 0:01' [Geisler AP vs Muhammad Biral] (10 Rds.)
* Stop due to accidental headbutt (Geisler got cut), still vacant title
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Geisler AP ( Indonesia)
(139.7 lbs)
Muhammad Biral ( Pakistan)
(138.9 lbs)
Place Jayapura, Indonesia
Promoter Nelson Nainggolan Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Nus Ririhena
Judge 1 John Yoteni46-48
Judge 2 Okj Bakren47-47
Judge 3 Jufrison Pontoh47-47
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Light Flyweight title match
Result Mark Vicelles won over Jesse Espinas by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Mark Vicelles became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Mark Vicelles ( Philippines)
(107.7 lbs)
Jesse Espinas ( Philippines)
(105.7 lbs)
Place Cebu, Philippines
Promoter Omega Sports Promotions
Supervisor Abraham Mitra
Referee Tony Pesons
Judge 1 Carlos Costa96-94
Judge 2 Edgar Olalo95-95
Judge 3 Arnie Najera96-94
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match
Result Muhamad Farkhan won over Alexander Bajawa by KO 3R 1:43' (12 Rds.)
* Muhamad Farkhan became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Muhamad Farkhan ( Malaysia)
(200 lbs)
Alexander Bajawa ( Indonesia)
(188.7 lbs)
Place Pattaya, Thailand
Promoter Evolution Fight Series (Alexander Shah)
Supervisor Prommase Chakshuraksha
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Arkom Wannasit20-18
Judge 2 Worasak Pakdeekam20-18
Judge 3 Amnart Saichalard20-18
Title WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match
Result Hyun-Min Yang won over Yihao Wang by TKO 5R 2:23' (10 Rds.)
* Hyun-Min Yang became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Hyun-Min Yang ( Korea, Republic Of)
(159.3 lbs)
Yihao Wang ( China)
(159.5 lbs)
Place Yeon-Cheon Gun, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Korea Promotions
Supervisor Michael Lee
Referee Byung-Mu Kim
Judge 1 Jun-Bae Lim39-37
Judge 2 Kwan-Ho Jang39-37
Judge 3 Hyuk-Jin Kwon39-37
Title WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Result Shichao Gao won over Anurak Thisa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Shichao Gao became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Shichao Gao ( China)
(129.3 lbs)
Anurak Thisa ( Thailand)
(129.5 lbs)
Place FuZhou city, China
Promoter Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Carlos Costa97-93
Judge 2 Wan-Soo Yuh96-95
Judge 3 Hu Tao96-94
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Heayweight title match
Result Eric Pen won over Satria Antasena by KO 1R 2:50' (10 Rds.)
* Eric Pen became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Eric Pen ( Cambodia)
(210 lbs)
Satria Antasena ( Indonesia)
(232 lbs)
Place HoChiMinh City, Viet Nam
Promoter Saigon Sports Club Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Chalerm Prayadsab
Judge 1 Nguyen Hoa Binh
Judge 2 Pham Viet Khoi
Judge 3 Bui Van Thiev
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Result Tewa Kiram won over Ramadhani Shauri by TKO 12R 0:55' (12 Rds.)
* Tewa Kiram defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Tewa Kiram ( Thailand)
(154 lbs)
Ramadhani Shauri ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(152.5 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Arkom Wannasit110-99
Judge 2 Worasak Pakdeekam110-99
Judge 3 Amnaj Saichalard109-100
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Featherweight title match
Result Campee Phayom won over Julio De la Basez by KO 1R 1:43' (12 Rds.)
* Campee Phayom became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Campee Phayom ( Thailand)
(130 lbs)
Julio De la Basez ( Indonesia)
(128 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Arkom Wannasit
Judge 1 Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 2 Worasak Pakdeekam
Judge 3 Amnaj Saichalard
Title WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Result Ye-Joon Kim won over Ryo Kosaka by TKO 9R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
* Ye-Joon Kim became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Ye-Joon Kim ( Korea, Republic Of)
(122 lbs)
Ryo Kosaka ( Japan)
(121.7 lbs)
Place Ye-San, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Han-Seo Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Kwan-Ho Jang
Judge 1 Byung-Mu Kim87-83
Judge 2 Jae-Hoon Kim87-83
Judge 3 Young-Il Ahn88-82
Title WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Result Hwang-Kil Kim won over Ki-Soo Lee by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
* Hwang-Kil Kim defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of)
(135 lbs)
Ki-Soo Lee ( Korea, Republic Of)
(135 lbs)
Place Ye-San, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Han-Seo Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Byung-Mu Kim
Judge 1 Kwan-Ho Jang118-109
Judge 2 Young-Il Ahn117-110
Judge 3 Jae-Hoon Kim117-112
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match
Result Brijesh Meena won over Muhamad Sebyala by TKO 3R 2:30' (10 Rds.)
* Brijesh Meena became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Brijesh Meena ( India)
(166.5 lbs)
Muhamad Sebyala ( Uganda)
(165.5 lbs)
Place New Delhi, India
Promoter Hope and Glory Boxing Pvt. Ltd.
Supervisor Samson Lu
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Huijun Yang19-19
Judge 2 Amarjeet19-19
Judge 3 Vijay Solanki20-19
Title WBA ASIA Heayweight title match
Result Bowie Tupou won over Randall Rayment by KO 3R 0:28' (10 Rds.)
* Bowie Tupou became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Bowie Tupou ( Tonga)
(289 lbs)
Randall Rayment ( Australia)
(244.9 lbs)
Place Sydney, Australia
Promoter Fidel Tukel
Supervisor Lelagi Tavita
Referee Justin Kennedy
Judge 1 Les Fear19-19
Judge 2 Mick Heafey19-19
Judge 3 Wayne Douglas18-20
Title WBA ASIA EAST Heayweight title match
Result Apti Davtaev won over Pedro Otas by KO 5R 1:18' (10 Rds.)
* Apti Davtaev became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Apti Davtaev ( Russian Federation)
(244.9 lbs)
Pedro Otas ( Brazil)
(212.5 lbs)
Place Grozny, Russian Federation
Promoter Akhmat Promotion Company / Oleg Bogdanov
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Alexander Kalinkin
Judge 1 Sergei Litunov40-36
Judge 2 Ilyas Adamov40-36
Judge 3 Irakli Malazonia40-36
« prev|1|2|3|next »