Results

WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019

(Page 2/ 4) | 52 results
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Result Oscar Mastertoddygym won over Tanawat Phonnaku by KO 7R 1:03' (10 Rds.)
* Oscar Mastertoddygym became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Oscar Mastertoddygym ( Thailand)
(117 lbs)
Tanawat Phonnaku ( Thailand)
(117 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 Pinit Prayadsab59-55
Judge 2 Arkom Wannasit59-55
Judge 3 Worasak Pakdeekam58-56
Title WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Result Khusniddin Pulatov won over In-Duck Seo by MD 5R 2:20' (12 Rds.)
* Khusniddin Pulatov became new champion / Stop due to accidental headbutt injury of Seo
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan)
(146.49 lbs)
In-Duck Seo ( Korea, Republic Of)
(146.49 lbs)
Place Paju City, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Buffalo Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Wan-Soo Yuh
Judge 1 Byung-Mu Kim48-47
Judge 2 Joong-Suk Kwon48-48
Judge 3 Man-Deuk Kwon48-47
Title WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Result Hwang-Kil Kim won over Abdurasul Ismoilov by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
* Hwang-Kil Kim defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of)
(134.7 lbs)
Abdurasul Ismoilov ( Uzbekistan)
(133.57 lbs)
Place Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Han-Nam Promotions
Supervisor Alan Kim
Referee Kwan-Ho Jang
Judge 1 Byung-Mu Kim115-112
Judge 2 Young-Bok Park115-112
Judge 3 Jung-Ki Kim114-113
Title WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Result Andika D'Golden Boy won over Richard Rosales by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Andika D’Golden Boy defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Andika D'Golden Boy ( Indonesia)
(107.14 lbs)
Richard Rosales ( Philippines)
(106.92 lbs)
Place Jakarta, Indonesia
Promoter Martin Daniel Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Nus Ririhena96-94
Judge 2 La Ode Makbudu95-94
Judge 3 John M. Yoteni96-93
Title WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Result Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Milner Marcano by KO 2R 0:32' (10 Rds.)
* Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (4th defense)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan)
(129.5 lbs)
Milner Marcano ( Venezuela)
(129.7 lbs)
Place Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
Promoter RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Irakli Malazonia
Judge 1 Dmitry Boldyrev
Judge 2 Semen Stakheev
Judge 3 Roman Petrov
Title WBA ASIA FEMALE Light Flyweight title match
Result Chatpetch Sith Jahchart won over Himeki Kameda by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Chatpetch Sith Jahchart became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Chatpetch Sith Jahchart ( Thailand)
(108 lbs)
Himeki Kameda ( Japan)
(108 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Ram 100 Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90
Judge 2 Arkom Wannasit100-90
Judge 3 Worasak Pakdeekam99-92
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Result Daisuke Sugita won over Crison Omayao by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Daisuke Sugita became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Daisuke Sugita ( Japan)
(122 lbs)
Crison Omayao ( Philippines)
(122 lbs)
Place Manila, Philippines
Promoter Elorde Int’l Productions
Supervisor Abraham Mitra
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Gil Co.100-91
Judge 2 Greg Ortega99-90
Judge 3 Carlos Costa100-89
Title WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Result Magomed Madiev won over Evgeny Terentiev by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Magomed Madiev defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Magomed Madiev ( Russian Federation)
(159.25 lbs)
Evgeny Terentiev ( Russian Federation)
(150 lbs)
Place Moscow, Russian Federation
Promoter Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hurunov
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Alexander Kalinkin
Judge 1 Semen Stakheev96-95
Judge 2 Andrey Kurnyavka95-96
Judge 3 Yury Koptsev99-92
Title WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Result Shakhabas Makhmudov won over Tsiko Mulovhedzi by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Shakhabas Makhmudov became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Shakhabas Makhmudov ( Russian Federation)
(146.5 lbs)
Tsiko Mulovhedzi ( South Africa)
(145 lbs)
Place Moscow, Russian Federation
Promoter Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hurunov
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Semen Stakheev
Judge 1 Irakli Malazonia99-90
Judge 2 Sergey Litunov99-90
Judge 3 Dmitry Boldyrev99-90
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Lightweight title match
Result Draw 6R 0:01' [Geisler AP vs Muhammad Biral] (10 Rds.)
* Stop due to accidental headbutt (Geisler got cut), still vacant title
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Geisler AP ( Indonesia)
(139.7 lbs)
Muhammad Biral ( Pakistan)
(138.9 lbs)
Place Jayapura, Indonesia
Promoter Nelson Nainggolan Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Nus Ririhena
Judge 1 John Yoteni46-48
Judge 2 Okj Bakren47-47
Judge 3 Jufrison Pontoh47-47
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Light Flyweight title match
Result Mark Vicelles won over Jesse Espinas by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Mark Vicelles became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Mark Vicelles ( Philippines)
(107.7 lbs)
Jesse Espinas ( Philippines)
(105.7 lbs)
Place Cebu, Philippines
Promoter Omega Sports Promotions
Supervisor Abraham Mitra
Referee Tony Pesons
Judge 1 Carlos Costa96-94
Judge 2 Edgar Olalo95-95
Judge 3 Arnie Najera96-94
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match
Result Muhamad Farkhan won over Alexander Bajawa by KO 3R 1:43' (12 Rds.)
* Muhamad Farkhan became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Muhamad Farkhan ( Malaysia)
(200 lbs)
Alexander Bajawa ( Indonesia)
(188.7 lbs)
Place Pattaya, Thailand
Promoter Evolution Fight Series (Alexander Shah)
Supervisor Prommase Chakshuraksha
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Arkom Wannasit20-18
Judge 2 Worasak Pakdeekam20-18
Judge 3 Amnart Saichalard20-18
Title WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match
Result Hyun-Min Yang won over Yihao Wang by TKO 5R 2:23' (10 Rds.)
* Hyun-Min Yang became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Hyun-Min Yang ( Korea, Republic Of)
(159.3 lbs)
Yihao Wang ( China)
(159.5 lbs)
Place Yeon-Cheon Gun, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Korea Promotions
Supervisor Michael Lee
Referee Byung-Mu Kim
Judge 1 Jun-Bae Lim39-37
Judge 2 Kwan-Ho Jang39-37
Judge 3 Hyuk-Jin Kwon39-37
Title WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Result Shichao Gao won over Anurak Thisa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Shichao Gao became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Shichao Gao ( China)
(129.3 lbs)
Anurak Thisa ( Thailand)
(129.5 lbs)
Place FuZhou city, China
Promoter Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Carlos Costa97-93
Judge 2 Wan-Soo Yuh96-95
Judge 3 Hu Tao96-94
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Heayweight title match
Result Eric Pen won over Satria Antasena by KO 1R 2:50' (10 Rds.)
* Eric Pen became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Eric Pen ( Cambodia)
(210 lbs)
Satria Antasena ( Indonesia)
(232 lbs)
Place HoChiMinh City, Viet Nam
Promoter Saigon Sports Club Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Chalerm Prayadsab
Judge 1 Nguyen Hoa Binh
Judge 2 Pham Viet Khoi
Judge 3 Bui Van Thiev
« prev|1|2|3|4|next »