Results

WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019

(Page 1/ 4) | 47 results
Title WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Result Daisuke Sugita won over Edison Berwela by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Daisuke Sugita defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Daisuke Sugita ( Japan)
(121.9 lbs)
Edison Berwela ( Philippines)
(121.5 lbs)
Place Taipei, Taiwan
Promoter Chih-Lai Kuo
Supervisor Samson Iu
Referee Yan-Fang Zhao
Judge 1 Hai-Tao Zhou97-93
Judge 2 Roy Wang98-92
Judge 3 Michiaki Someya97-93
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Result Edgar Ghukasyan won over Kulwa Bushiri by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Edgar Ghukasyan became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Edgar Ghukasyan ( Russian Federation)
(153.2 lbs)
Kulwa Bushiri ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(153.2 lbs)
Place Moscow, Russian Federation
Promoter Shamir Promotions
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Sergey Litunov
Judge 1 Alexander Kalinkin100-90
Judge 2 Andrey Kurnyavka100-90
Judge 3 Yury Koptsev100-90
Title WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Result Sarawut Thawornkham won over Samuel Tehuayo by KO 8R 1:39' (10 Rds.)
* Sarawut Thawornkham became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Sarawut Thawornkham ( Thailand)
(115 lbs)
Samuel Tehuayo ( Indonesia)
(113 lbs)
Place Khon Kaen, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 Pinit Prayadsab69-62
Judge 2 Arkom Wannasit69-62
Judge 3 Anan Meksawan68-63
Title WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Result Tewa Kiram won over Salehe Mkalekwa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Tewa Kiram defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Tewa Kiram ( Thailand)
(154 lbs)
Salehe Mkalekwa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(153.5 lbs)
Place Khon Kaen, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91
Judge 2 Arkom Wannasit100-90
Judge 3 Anan Meksawan99-91
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match
Result Adli Hafidz won over Ramadhan Weriuw by TKO 5R 1:55' (10 Rds.)
* Adli Hafidz became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Adli Hafidz ( Malaysia)
(166.4 lbs)
Ramadhan Weriuw ( Indonesia)
(166.4 lbs)
Place Joo Chiat, Singapore
Promoter KBX Fight Evolution (Willip Ho)
Supervisor Silvestre Abainza
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 Jones Yan39-37
Judge 2 Ismail Bin Didih Ibrahim40-37
Judge 3 Chouaib Kabbab39-36
Title WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Result Dinh-Hoang Truong won over Gyu-Hyun Lee by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Dinh-Hoang Truong became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Dinh-Hoang Truong ( Viet Nam)
(167.3 lbs)
Gyu-Hyun Lee ( Korea, Republic Of)
(166.6 lbs)
Place Hanoi, Viet Nam
Promoter Victory 8 Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Chalerm Prayadsab
Judge 1 Silvestre Abainza100-88
Judge 2 David Hedgcock100-88
Judge 3 Van-Thieu Bui100-88
Title WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Result Jun Zhao won over Sonin Nihei by TKO 8R 2:41' (10 Rds.)
* Jun Zhao became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Jun Zhao ( China)
(117.62 lbs)
Sonin Nihei ( Japan)
(117.5 lbs)
Place DiaoBingShan, China
Promoter Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Chalerm Prayadsab
Judge 1 Hu Tao69-64
Judge 2 Hai-Tao Zhou69-64
Judge 3 Yan-Fang Zhao68-65
Title WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Result Ramzan Baysarov won over Solomon Bogere by KO 1R 1:48' (10 Rds.)
* Ramzan Baysarov became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Ramzan Baysarov ( Russian Federation)
(153.9 lbs)
Solomon Bogere ( Uganda)
(153.9 lbs)
Place Grozny, Russian Federation
Promoter KA Promotions
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Ilyas Adamov
Judge 1 Sergei Litunov
Judge 2 Anton Sharkov
Judge 3 Beslan Kukaev
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match
Result Timur Sakulin won over Joey Vegas by TKO 7R 0:01' (10 Rds.)
* Timur Sakulin became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Timur Sakulin ( Russian Federation)
(198.8 lbs)
Joey Vegas ( Uganda)
(199.9 lbs)
Place Moscow, Russian Federation
Promoter Sedykh Promotions
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Andrey Kurnyavka
Judge 1 Yury Koptsev60-51
Judge 2 Alexander Kalinkin60-51
Judge 3 Anton Sharkov60-52
Title WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Result Tewa Kiram won over Junjesie Ibgos by KO 2R 1:29' (12 Rds.)
* Tewa Kiram defended title (1st defense match, Tewa Kiram succeeded regular title on Aug.6, 2019)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Tewa Kiram ( Thailand)
(154 lbs)
Junjesie Ibgos ( Philippines)
(152 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 2 Arkom Wannasit
Judge 3 Worasak Pakdeekam
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Result Oscar Mastertoddygym won over Tanawat Phonnaku by KO 7R 1:03' (10 Rds.)
* Oscar Mastertoddygym became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Oscar Mastertoddygym ( Thailand)
(117 lbs)
Tanawat Phonnaku ( Thailand)
(117 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 Pinit Prayadsab59-55
Judge 2 Arkom Wannasit59-55
Judge 3 Worasak Pakdeekam58-56
Title WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Result Khusniddin Pulatov won over In-Duck Seo by MD 5R 2:20' (12 Rds.)
* Khusniddin Pulatov became new champion / Stop due to accidental headbutt injury of Seo
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan)
(146.49 lbs)
In-Duck Seo ( Korea, Republic Of)
(146.49 lbs)
Place Paju City, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Buffalo Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Wan-Soo Yuh
Judge 1 Byung-Mu Kim48-47
Judge 2 Joong-Suk Kwon48-48
Judge 3 Man-Deuk Kwon48-47
Title WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Result Hwang-Kil Kim won over Abdurasul Ismoilov by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
* Hwang-Kil Kim defended title (2nd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of)
(134.7 lbs)
Abdurasul Ismoilov ( Uzbekistan)
(133.57 lbs)
Place Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Han-Nam Promotions
Supervisor Alan Kim
Referee Kwan-Ho Jang
Judge 1 Byung-Mu Kim115-112
Judge 2 Young-Bok Park115-112
Judge 3 Jung-Ki Kim114-113
Title WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Result Andika D'Golden Boy won over Richard Rosales by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Andika D’Golden Boy defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Andika D'Golden Boy ( Indonesia)
(107.14 lbs)
Richard Rosales ( Philippines)
(106.92 lbs)
Place Jakarta, Indonesia
Promoter Martin Daniel Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Nus Ririhena96-94
Judge 2 La Ode Makbudu95-94
Judge 3 John M. Yoteni96-93
Title WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Result Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Milner Marcano by KO 2R 0:32' (10 Rds.)
* Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (4th defense)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan)
(129.5 lbs)
Milner Marcano ( Venezuela)
(129.7 lbs)
Place Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
Promoter RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Irakli Malazonia
Judge 1 Dmitry Boldyrev
Judge 2 Semen Stakheev
Judge 3 Roman Petrov
« prev|1|2|3|4|next »