WBA ASIA Title Results of '2018
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 3) | 22 results
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Jon Jon Estrada by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev97-93 | Ilya Kilunin99-91 | Igor Tamadaev99-91
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan) [129.7 lbs] | Jon Jon Estrada ( Philippines) [126.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Carl Jammes Martin won over Moon-Chul Suh by TKO 4R 1:58' (12 Rds.)
*Martin defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Ifugao city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Mario I. Masanguid
•Referee: Ferdinand Estrella
•Judges: Gil Co.30-27 | Gregorio Ortega30-27 | Sammy Bernabe30-27
•Promoter: Ifugao Amateur and Professional Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Carl Jammes Martin ( Philippines) [117 lbs] | Moon-Chul Suh ( Korea, Republic Of) [116 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Magomed Madiev won over Azamat Ergashev by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Madiev defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Yekaterinberg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Roman Petrov
•Judges: Yury Koptsev100-90 | Dmitry Boldyrev98-92 | Semen Stakheev100-90
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Magomed Madiev (WBA) [159.8 lbs] | Azamat Ergashev ( Uzbekistan) [158.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Rivan Cesaire won over Xing-Xin Yang by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Cesaire became new champion
•Venue: Chang-Sha city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab97-92 | Hu Tao92-97 | Yan-Fang Zhao95-94
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions / Glory Promotions
•Contenders: Rivan Cesaire ( Cameroon) [146 lbs] | Xing-Xin Yang ( China) [146.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Jianzheng Wang won over Panya Chomphoophuamg by TKO 1R 2:42' (10 Rds.)
*Wang became new champion
•Venue: Chang-Sha city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab | Hu Tao | Ren-Hong Bao
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions / Glory Promotions
•Contenders: Jianzheng Wang ( China) [193.6 lbs] | Panya Chomphoophuamg ( Thailand) [199.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Khusniddin Pulatov won over Sahlan Coral by TKO 6R 1:36' (12 Rds.)
*Pulatov became new champion
•Venue: Yong-In city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Kwan-Ho Jang50-45 | Jae-Hoon Kim50-45 | Wan-Soo Yuh50-46
•Promoter: Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan) [153 lbs] | Sahlan Coral ( Indonesia) [152.45 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Middleweight title match
Ainiwaer Yilixiati won over Mada Maugo by TKO 1R 2:55' (10 Rds.)
*Yilixiati became new champion
•Venue: Zhenzhou city, China
•Supervisor: Alan Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Thanong Poompanich | Visuth Yingaupagarn | Hu Tao
•Promoter: BCS Promotions
•Contenders: Ainiwaer Yilixiati ( China) [168 lbs] | Mada Maugo ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [167 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Aristides Perez by TKO 4R 1:01' (10 Rds.)
*Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev30-27 | Yury Koptsev30-27 | Ilya Kilunin30-27
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan) [129.58 lbs] | Aristides Perez ( Colombia) [138.23 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heavyweight title match
Apti Davtaev won over German Skobenko by TKO 6R 2:48' (10 Rds.)
*Davtaev became new champion
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Sergey Litunov
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia50-45 | Alexander Kalinkin50-45 | Ilyas Adamov50-45
•Promoter: KA Promotions
•Contenders: Apti Davtaev (WBA) [252.4 lbs] | German Skobenko ( Ukraine) [253.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Yutthana Kaensa won over Rolly Sumalpong by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Kaenza became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha116-112 | Arkom Wannasit116-112 | Anan Meksawan117-111
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Yutthana Kaensa ( Thailand) [116 lbs] | Rolly Sumalpong ( Philippines) [113 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|next »