WBA ASIA Title Results of '2018
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 2) | 11 results
WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Alphoe Dagayloan won over Rongguo Wu by TKO 6R 2:54' (10 Rds.)
*Dagayloan became new champion
•Venue: Cavite city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Dioscoro B. Bautista
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Virgilio Garcia | Elmo Coloma | Alberto Dulalas
•Promoter: Quibor’s Boxing
•Contenders: Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines) [112 lbs] | Rongguo Wu ( China) [110 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Bantamweight title match
Jess Rhey Waminal won over Jin-Wook Lim by KO 9R 1:59' (12 Rds.)
*Waminal became new champion
•Venue: Pusan, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Moo-Hong Moon75-76 | Jun-Bae Lim75-76 | Charlie Choi75-77
•Promoter: J9 Promotions
•Contenders: Jess Rhey Waminal ( Philippines) [117.28 lbs] | Jin-Wook Lim ( Korea, Republic Of) [117.68 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Aslambek Idigov won over Daniel Wanyonyi by TKO 2R 2:32' (10 Rds.)
*Idigov became new champion
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia | Sergey Litunov | Ilyas Adamov
•Promoter: KA Promotions
•Contenders: Aslambek Idigov (WBA) [167.5 lbs] | Daniel Wanyonyi ( Kenya) [164.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Draw 12R [Ma-Roo Jung vs Heuk-San Lee] (12 Rds.)
*Jung defended title (1st defense match, Split Draw)
•Venue: Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Wan-Soo Yuh116-112 | Jun-Bae Lim114-114 | Jae-Keun Kim115-116
•Promoter: KBM
•Contenders: Ma-Roo Jung ( Korea, Republic Of) [146.5 lbs] | Heuk-San Lee ( Cameroon) [145.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Bantamweight title match
Mugicha Nakagawa won over Ricky Manufoe by TKO 8R 1:47' (12 Rds.)
*Nakagawa became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Paranaque City, Philippines
•Supervisor: Antonio M. Comia
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Jerrold Tomeldan69-64 | Greg Ortega69-64 | Gil Co68-65
•Promoter: Elorde Int’l Productions
•Contenders: Mugicha Nakagawa ( Japan) [122 lbs] | Ricky Manufoe ( Indonesia) [122 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Sherzod Khusanov won over Otabek Ibragimov by TKO 1R (12 Rds.)
*Khusanov became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Fergana, Uzbekistan
•Supervisor: Vladimir Shin
•Referee: Islomjon Rahmanov
•Judges: Abdurashid Tillochakov | Ilhom Khakimbekov | Askhad Abdurashidov
•Promoter: Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Sherzod Khusanov ( Uzbekistan) [167 lbs] | Otabek Ibragimov ( Uzbekistan) [168.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match
Ulugbek Khakberdiev won over Mukhitdin Rajapbaev by TKO 2R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*Khakberdiev became new champion for vacant title / Rajapbaev didn’t continue fight after end of 2R
•Venue: Fergana, Uzbekistan
•Supervisor: Vladimir Shin
•Referee: Islomjon Rahmanov
•Judges: Abdurashid Tillochakov20-18 | Ilhom Khakimbekov20-19 | Askhad Abdurashidov20-18
•Promoter: Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Ulugbek Khakberdiev ( Uzbekistan) [159.7 lbs] | Mukhitdin Rajapbaev ( Uzbekistan) [160 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Wulan Tuolehazi won over Ekavit Songnui by TKO 4R 0:26' (10 Rds.)
*Tuolehazi became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Guang-An city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Yan-Fang Zhao30-26 | Hai-Tao Zhou30-26 | Hu Tao30-26
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Wulan Tuolehazi ( China) [112 lbs] | Ekavit Songnui ( Thailand) [111.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Featherweight title match
Xian-Qian Wei won over Takuya Yamaguchi by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Wei became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Shanghai, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Wan-Soo Yuh96-94 | Yan-Fang Zhao97-93 | Hu Tao96-94
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Xian-Qian Wei ( China) [125.8 lbs] | Takuya Yamaguchi ( Japan) [125.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Lightweight title match
Woo-Min Won won over Noriaki Sato by KO 10R 0:22' (12 Rds.)
*Woo-Min Won became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Nam-Yang-Ju city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Wan-Soo Yuh88-83 | Jae-Kun Kim87-85 | Jun-Bae Lim86-85
•Promoter: MSK Promotions
•Contenders: Woo-Min Won ( Korea, Republic Of) [139.1 lbs] | Noriaki Sato ( Japan) [138.6 lbs]
« prev|1|2|next »