WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 3) | 25 results
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Muhamad Farkhan won over Pascal Abel Ndomba by TKO 7R 0:25' (12 Rds.)
*Muhamad Farkhan defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Johor Bahru, Malaysia
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: FS Cheng59-54 | Klaus Hagemann59-55 | Ohm Patchakapti59-54
•Promoter: FH Promotions, Alexander Shah
•Contenders: Muhamad Farkhan ( Malaysia) [198.5 lbs] | Pascal Abel Ndomba ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [189.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Featherweight title match
Anurak Thisa won over Ivor Lastrilla by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Anurak Thisa defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha119-109 | Arkom Wannasit117-111 | Worasak Pakdeekam119-109
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Anurak Thisa ( Thailand) [126 lbs] | Ivor Lastrilla ( Philippines) [125 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Daisuke Sugita won over Edison Berwela by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Daisuke Sugita defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Taipei, Taiwan
•Supervisor: Samson Iu
•Referee: Yan-Fang Zhao
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou97-93 | Roy Wang98-92 | Michiaki Someya97-93
•Promoter: Chih-Lai Kuo
•Contenders: Daisuke Sugita ( Japan) [121.9 lbs] | Edison Berwela ( Philippines) [121.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Sarawut Thawornkham won over Samuel Tehuayo by KO 8R 1:39' (10 Rds.)
*Sarawut Thawornkham became new champion
•Venue: Khon Kaen, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab69-62 | Arkom Wannasit69-62 | Anan Meksawan68-63
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Sarawut Thawornkham ( Thailand) [115 lbs] | Samuel Tehuayo ( Indonesia) [113 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Salehe Mkalekwa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Khon Kaen, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91 | Arkom Wannasit100-90 | Anan Meksawan99-91
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [154 lbs] | Salehe Mkalekwa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [153.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Jun Zhao won over Sonin Nihei by TKO 8R 2:41' (10 Rds.)
*Jun Zhao became new champion
•Venue: DiaoBingShan, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Hu Tao69-64 | Hai-Tao Zhou69-64 | Yan-Fang Zhao68-65
•Promoter: Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Jun Zhao ( China) [117.62 lbs] | Sonin Nihei ( Japan) [117.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Junjesie Ibgos by KO 2R 1:29' (12 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram defended title (1st defense match, Tewa Kiram succeeded regular title on Aug.6, 2019)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha | Arkom Wannasit | Worasak Pakdeekam
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [154 lbs] | Junjesie Ibgos ( Philippines) [152 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Khusniddin Pulatov won over In-Duck Seo by TD 5R 2:20' (12 Rds.)
*Khusniddin Pulatov became new champion / MD / Stop due to accidental headbutt injury of Seo
•Venue: Paju City, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Wan-Soo Yuh
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim48-47 | Joong-Suk Kwon48-48 | Man-Deuk Kwon48-47
•Promoter: Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan) [146.49 lbs] | In-Duck Seo ( Korea, Republic Of) [146.49 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Hwang-Kil Kim won over Abdurasul Ismoilov by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Hwang-Kil Kim defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Alan Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim115-112 | Young-Bok Park115-112 | Jung-Ki Kim114-113
•Promoter: Han-Nam Promotions
•Contenders: Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of) [134.7 lbs] | Abdurasul Ismoilov ( Uzbekistan) [133.57 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Andika D'Golden Boy won over Richard Rosales by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Andika D’Golden Boy defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Nus Ririhena96-94 | La Ode Makbudu95-94 | John M. Yoteni96-93
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions
•Contenders: Andika D'Golden Boy ( Indonesia) [107.14 lbs] | Richard Rosales ( Philippines) [106.92 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|next »