WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 1) | 9 results
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Dinh-Hoang Truong won over Gyu-Hyun Lee by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Dinh-Hoang Truong became new champion
•Venue: Hanoi, Viet Nam
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Silvestre Abainza100-88 | David Hedgcock100-88 | Van-Thieu Bui100-88
•Promoter: Victory 8 Promotions
•Contenders: Dinh-Hoang Truong ( Viet Nam) [167.3 lbs] | Gyu-Hyun Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [166.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Ramzan Baysarov won over Solomon Bogere by KO 1R 1:48' (10 Rds.)
*Ramzan Baysarov became new champion
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Ilyas Adamov
•Judges: Sergei Litunov | Anton Sharkov | Beslan Kukaev
•Promoter: KA Promotions
•Contenders: Ramzan Baysarov (WBA) [153.9 lbs] | Solomon Bogere ( Uganda) [153.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Shakhabas Makhmudov won over Tsiko Mulovhedzi by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Shakhabas Makhmudov became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia99-90 | Sergey Litunov99-90 | Dmitry Boldyrev99-90
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Shakhabas Makhmudov (WBA) [146.5 lbs] | Tsiko Mulovhedzi ( South Africa) [145 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match
Hyun-Min Yang won over Yihao Wang by TKO 5R 2:23' (10 Rds.)
*Hyun-Min Yang became new champion
•Venue: Yeon-Cheon Gun, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Michael Lee
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Jun-Bae Lim39-37 | Kwan-Ho Jang39-37 | Hyuk-Jin Kwon39-37
•Promoter: Korea Promotions
•Contenders: Hyun-Min Yang ( Korea, Republic Of) [159.3 lbs] | Yihao Wang ( China) [159.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Shichao Gao won over Anurak Thisa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Shichao Gao became new champion
•Venue: FuZhou city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Carlos Costa97-93 | Wan-Soo Yuh96-95 | Hu Tao96-94
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Shichao Gao ( China) [129.3 lbs] | Anurak Thisa ( Thailand) [129.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Heavyweight title match
Apti Davtaev won over Pedro Otas by KO 5R 1:18' (10 Rds.)
*Apti Davtaev became new champion
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Sergei Litunov40-36 | Ilyas Adamov40-36 | Irakli Malazonia40-36
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Apti Davtaev (WBA) [244.9 lbs] | Pedro Otas ( Brazil) [212.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Ravshanbek Umurzakov won over Roberto Gonzales by KO 2R 2:45' (10 Rds.)
*Ravshanbek Umurzakov became new champion
•Venue: Kishinev, Moldova, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Iraklii Malazonia | Marik Dzhangutinov | Viktor Fesechko
•Promoter: IBC Promotions
•Contenders: Ravshanbek Umurzakov ( Uzbekistan) [133.8 lbs] | Roberto Gonzales ( Philippines) [131.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Bantamweight title match
Ge-An Ma won over Diarh Gabutan by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Ge-An Ma became new champion
•Venue: Tie-Ling city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Yan-Fang Zhao97-91 | Hu Tao99-89 | Yue-Jin Wang99-90
•Promoter: Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Ge-An Ma ( China) [121 lbs] | Diarh Gabutan ( Philippines) [122 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Cheng Su won over Panturak Namtong by TKO 8R 2:10' (10 Rds.)
*Cheng Su became new champion
•Venue: Tie-Ling city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Yan-Fang Zhao68-65 | Hu Tao69-64 | Shao-Xiong Huang69-64
•Promoter: Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Cheng Su ( China) [153.6 lbs] | Panturak Namtong ( Thailand) [153.2 lbs]
« prev|1|next »