WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results of '2020
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 2) | 12 results
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Panya Uthok won over Campee Phayom by KO 7R 1:31' (12 Rds.)
*Panya Uthok became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha55-59 | Arkom Wannasit56-58 | Carlos Costa55-59
•Promoter: Tantelecom Promotion
•Contenders: Panya Uthok ( Thailand) [0 lbs] | Campee Phayom ( Thailand) [0 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
In-Duck Seo won over Jung-Kyoung Lee by TD 10R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*In-Duck Seo became new champion / UD / Stop due to accidental headbutt injury of Lee
•Venue: Bucheon city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Michael Lee (Min-Young Lee)97-94 | Kwan-Ho Jang98-92 | Young-Bok Park96-94
•Promoter: Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: In-Duck Seo ( Korea, Republic Of) [150.68 lbs] | Jung-Kyoung Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [150.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heayweight Interim title match
Alexander Ustinov won over Tornike Puritchamiashvili by TKO 2R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*Alexander Ustinov acquired title
•Venue: Minsk, Belarus
•Supervisor: Jesper Jenson
•Referee: Mikael Hook
•Judges: Leszek Jankowiak19-19 | Andrei Cheveliov19-19 | Yauheni Kruhlik20-19
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Alexander Ustinov ( Russian Federation) [279 lbs] | Tornike Puritchamiashvili ( Georgia) [341.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh won over Somboon Meesitdee by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Phoobadin Yoohanngoh became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha97-94 | Arkom Wannasit99-92 | Worasak Pakdeekam95-94
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Phoobadin Yoohanngoh ( Thailand) [140 lbs] | Somboon Meesitdee ( Thailand) [139.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Middleweight Interim title match
Pavel Silyagin won over Artysh Lopsan by TKO 7R 1:55' (10 Rds.)
*Pavel Silyagin became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Dmitry Boldyrev
•Judges: Sergei Litunov60-52 | Yury Koptsev60-52 | Irakli Malazonia60-52
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Pavel Silyagin ( Russian Federation) [167.8 lbs] | Artysh Lopsan ( Russian Federation) [168 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Jeny Boy Boca won over Sarawut Thawornkham by TKO 4R 1:48' (12 Rds.)
*Jeny Boy Boca became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab30-26 | Arkom Wannasit29-27 | Anan Meksawan29-27
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Jeny Boy Boca ( Philippines) [112 lbs] | Sarawut Thawornkham ( Thailand) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Adrian Lerasan won over Tanes Ongjunta by TKO 8R 2:35' (10 Rds.)
*Adrian Lerasan became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha66-65 | Arkom Wannasit66-65 | Anan Meksawan66-65
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Adrian Lerasan ( Philippines) [114.6 lbs] | Tanes Ongjunta ( Thailand) [114.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heayweight title match
Eric Pen won over Alexander Bajawa by TKO 2R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*Eric Pen defended title (1st defense match) / Bajawa retired after 2R
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Ferdinand Estrella
•Judges: Gregorio Ortega | Nowel Haduca | Geral Bassig
•Promoter: Highland Promotions / SSC Promotions
•Contenders: Eric Pen ( Cambodia) [228 lbs] | Alexander Bajawa ( Indonesia) [190 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Middleweight title match
Dinh-Hoang Truong won over Yuttana Wongda by KO 2R 2:38' (12 Rds.)
*Dinh-Hoang Truong defended title (1st defense match) / 3 knock-down
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Gregorio Ortega | Nowel Haduca | Gerald Bassig
•Promoter: Highland Promotions / SSC Promotions
•Contenders: Dinh-Hoang Truong ( Viet Nam) [167 lbs] | Yuttana Wongda ( Thailand) [168 lbs]
WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match
Sanhajate Kaewpoon won over Silem Serang by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Sanhajate Kaewpoon became new champion
•Venue: Samut Prakan, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90 | Anan Meksawan100-90
•Promoter: Tantelecom Promotion
•Contenders: Sanhajate Kaewpoon ( Thailand) [104 lbs] | Silem Serang ( Indonesia) [102 lbs]
« prev|1|2|next »