WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results of '2020
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 1) | 10 results
WBA ASIA EAST Super Lightweight title match
Daulet Daukenov won over Nazri Rahimov by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Daulet Daukenov became new champion
•Venue: Minsk, Kazakhstan
•Supervisor: Gennady Narkevich
•Referee: Vladimir Kovalenya
•Judges: Andrei Cheveliov100-90 | Valeri Kaplia100-90 | Yauheni Kruhlik100-90
•Promoter: Siesta Boxing Promotions / Dmitriy Luchnikov
•Contenders: Daulet Daukenov ( Kazakhstan) [139.9 lbs] | Nazri Rahimov ( Ukraine) [139.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Cruiserweight title match
Yedil Kozhamberdiyev won over Mukhitdin Rajapbaev by TKO 4R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Yedil Kozhamberdiyev became new champion / Mukhitdin Rajapbaev retired after finishing 4R
•Venue: Almaty, Kazakhstan
•Supervisor: Mariyam Mukhamezhan
•Referee: Paul Tuzinde
•Judges: Bexultan Abduakhitov38-38 | Baurzhan Iskakov38-38 | Kairat Zhumankulov37-39
•Promoter: MTK Global Kazakhstan
•Contenders: Yedil Kozhamberdiyev ( Kazakhstan) [198.2 lbs] | Mukhitdin Rajapbaev ( Uzbekistan) [196.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Shakhabas Makhmudov won over Fedor Glazkov by TKO 2R 2:21' (10 Rds.)
*Shakhabas Makhmudov became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev10-9 | Yury Koptsev10-9 | Alexander Kalinkin10-9
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Shakhabas Makhmudov ( Russian Federation) [147.1 lbs] | Fedor Glazkov ( Russian Federation) [147 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Albert Batyrgaziev won over Armen Ataev by TKO 7R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Albert Batyrgaziev became new champion (Armen retired after 7R)
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Alexander Kalinkin70-63 | Sergey Litunov70-63 | Dmitry Boldyrev70-63
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Albert Batyrgaziev ( Russian Federation) [128.4 lbs] | Armen Ataev ( Russian Federation) [128.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Ramzan Baysarov won over Narong Bunchan by TKO 2R (10 Rds.)
*Ramzan Baysarov defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Sergey Litunov
•Judges: Yury Koptsev10-8 | Joerg Milke10-9 | Andriy Baliasov10-9
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Ramzan Baysarov ( Russian Federation) [153.6 lbs] | Narong Bunchan ( Thailand) [153.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match
Islam Edisultanov won over Evgeny Terentiev by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Islam Edisultanov became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Andriy Baliasov97-91 | Roman Petrov96-92 | Joerg Milke97-91
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Islam Edisultanov ( Russian Federation) [153.2 lbs] | Evgeny Terentiev ( Russian Federation) [153 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Aslambek Idigov won over Ryan Ford by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Aslambek Idigov became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andriy Baliasov96-94 | Joerg Milke96-94 | Andrey Kurnyavka95-95
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Aslambek Idigov ( Russian Federation) [168.2 lbs] | Ryan Ford ( Canada) [168.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Bantamweight title match
Boonrueang Phayom won over Adam Wijaya by TKO 7R 2:23' (10 Rds.)
*Boonrueang Phayom became new champion
•Venue: Samut Prakan, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Arkom Wannasit
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab59-54 | Prommase Chakshuraksha59-54 | Anan Meksawan58-55
•Promoter: Tantelecom Promotion
•Contenders: Boonrueang Phayom ( Thailand) [117.6 lbs] | Adam Wijaya ( Indonesia) [114.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Bantamweight title match
Min Jang won over Junhui Zhao by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Min Jang became new champion
•Venue: Jeon-Ju city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Hyuk-Jin Kwon96-94 | Jun-Bae Lim98-92 | Sang-Wook Lee98-92
•Promoter: KBM
•Contenders: Min Jang ( Korea, Republic Of) [121.9 lbs] | Junhui Zhao ( China) [121.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Flyweight title match
Woo-Hyun Kim won over Keisuke Nakayama by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Woo-Hyun Kim became new champion
•Venue: Jeon-Ju city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Wan-Soo Yuh
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim97-93 | Hyuk-Jin Kwon96-94 | Jae-Gun Kim97-93
•Promoter: KBM
•Contenders: Woo-Hyun Kim ( Korea, Republic Of) [114.7 lbs] | Keisuke Nakayama ( Japan) [114.2 lbs]
« prev|1|next »