WBA ASIA Title Results of '2021
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 1) | 7 results
WBA ASIA Heavyweight title match
Murat Gassiev won over Michael Wallisch by TKO 4R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Murat Gassiev acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka29-28 | Alexander Kalinkin29-28 | Sergey Litunov29-28
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Murat Gassiev ( Russian Federation) [234.7 lbs] | Michael Wallisch ( Germany) [226.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Ricardo Ruben Villalba won over Edgar Ghukasyan by DISQ 4R 1:22' (10 Rds.)
*Ricardo Ruben Villalba acquired title / Edgar was disqualified by intentional heddbutts
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka28-29 | Yury Koptsev28-29 | Anton Sharkov27-30
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Ricardo Ruben Villalba ( Argentina) [152.34 lbs] | Edgar Ghukasyan ( Russian Federation) [153.22 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Edgard Moskvichev won over Gennady Martirosyan by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Edgard Moskvichev acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka99-91 | Alexey Kozlov99-91 | Sergey Litunov99-91
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Edgard Moskvichev ( Russian Federation) [159.94 lbs] | Gennady Martirosyan ( Russian Federation) [159.39 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Roldan Aldea won over Junior Kauko Raka by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Roldan Aldea acquired title
•Venue: Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Alfie Jocosol
•Judges: Elmer Costillas97-92 | Salvador Lopez97-92 | Silvestre Abainza97-92
•Promoter: Elorde International Productions / Maryanne Millie
•Contenders: Roldan Aldea ( Philippines) [129 lbs] | Junior Kauko Raka ( Papua New Guinea) [129 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Sirimongkhon Iamthuam by TKO 6R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Tewa defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab59-55 | Prommase Chakshuraksha59-55 | Arkom Wannasit60-54
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [173 lbs] | Sirimongkhon Iamthuam ( Thailand) [175 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh won over Suriya Tatakhun by TKO 8R (10 Rds.)
*Phoobadin defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia70-62 | Prommase Chakshuraksha70-62 | Arkom Wannasit70-62
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Phoobadin Yoohanngoh ( Thailand) [139.5 lbs] | Suriya Tatakhun ( Thailand) [139.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Tanes Ongjunta won over Suriyan Satorn by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tanes Onjunta acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab100-90 | Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91 | Arkom Wannasit100-90
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tanes Ongjunta ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Suriyan Satorn ( Thailand) [112 lbs]
« prev|1|next »