Status

WBA ASIA Activities in 2019


• WBA ASIA Championship matches

47.WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match on November 30, 2019
Daisuke Sugita (Japan) won over Edison Berwela (Philippines) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
46.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match on November 29, 2019
Edgar Ghukasyan (Russian Federation) won over Kulwa Bushiri (Tanzania, United Republic Of) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
45.WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match on November 1, 2019
Sarawut Thawornkham (Thailand) won over Samuel Tehuayo (Indonesia) by KO 8R 1:39 (10 Rds.)
44.WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match on November 1, 2019
Tewa Kiram (Thailand) won over Salehe Mkalekwa (Tanzania, United Republic Of) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
43.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match on October 26, 2019
Adli Hafidz (Malaysia) won over Ramadhan Weriuw (Indonesia) by TKO 5R 1:55 (10 Rds.)
42.WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match on October 19, 2019
Dinh-Hoang Truong (Viet Nam) won over Gyu-Hyun Lee (Korea, Republic Of) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
41.WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match on September 21, 2019
Jun Zhao (China) won over Sonin Nihei (Japan) by TKO 8R 2:41 (10 Rds.)
40.WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match on September 19, 2019
Ramzan Baysarov (Russian Federation) won over Solomon Bogere (Uganda) by KO 1R 1:48 (10 Rds.)
39.WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match on September 16, 2019
Timur Sakulin (Russian Federation) won over Joey Vegas (Uganda) by TKO 7R 0:01 (10 Rds.)
38.WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match on September 7, 2019
Tewa Kiram (Thailand) won over Junjesie Ibgos (Philippines) by KO 2R 1:29 (12 Rds.)
37.WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match on September 7, 2019
Oscar Mastertoddygym (Thailand) won over Tanawat Phonnaku (Thailand) by KO 7R 1:03 (10 Rds.)
36.WBA ASIA Welterweight title match on September 7, 2019
Khusniddin Pulatov (Uzbekistan) won over In-Duck Seo (Korea, Republic Of) by MD 5R 2:20 (12 Rds.)
35.WBA ASIA Lightweight title match on September 1, 2019
Hwang-Kil Kim (Korea, Republic Of) won over Abdurasul Ismoilov (Uzbekistan) by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
34.WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match on August 31, 2019
Andika D'Golden Boy (Indonesia) won over Richard Rosales (Philippines) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
33.WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match on August 24, 2019
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu (Kyrgyzstan) won over Milner Marcano (Venezuela) by KO 2R 0:32 (10 Rds.)
32.WBA ASIA FEMALE Light Flyweight title match on August 9, 2019
Chatpetch Sith Jahchart (Thailand) won over Himeki Kameda (Japan) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
31.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match on August 3, 2019
Daisuke Sugita (Japan) won over Crison Omayao (Philippines) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
30.WBA ASIA Middleweight title match on July 22, 2019
Magomed Madiev (Russian Federation) won over Evgeny Terentiev (Russian Federation) by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
29.WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match on July 22, 2019
Shakhabas Makhmudov (Russian Federation) won over Tsiko Mulovhedzi (South Africa) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
28.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Lightweight title match on July 20, 2019
Draw 6R 0:01 [Geisler AP (Indonesia) vs. Muhammad Biral (Pakistan)] (10 Rds.)
27.WBA ASIA SOUTH Light Flyweight title match on July 6, 2019
Mark Vicelles (Philippines) won over Jesse Espinas (Philippines) by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
26.WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match on June 30, 2019
Muhamad Farkhan (Malaysia) won over Alexander Bajawa (Indonesia) by KO 3R 1:43 (12 Rds.)
25.WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match on June 15, 2019
Hyun-Min Yang (Korea, Republic Of) won over Yihao Wang (China) by TKO 5R 2:23 (10 Rds.)
24.WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match on May 26, 2019
Shichao Gao (China) won over Anurak Thisa (Thailand) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
23.WBA ASIA SOUTH Heayweight title match on May 18, 2019
Eric Pen (Cambodia) won over Satria Antasena (Indonesia) by KO 1R 2:50 (10 Rds.)
22.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match on May 9, 2019
Tewa Kiram (Thailand) won over Ramadhani Shauri (Tanzania, United Republic Of) by TKO 12R 0:55 (12 Rds.)
21.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Featherweight title match on May 9, 2019
Campee Phayom (Thailand) won over Julio De la Basez (Indonesia) by KO 1R 1:43 (12 Rds.)
20.WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match on May 6, 2019
Ye-Joon Kim (Korea, Republic Of) won over Ryo Kosaka (Japan) by TKO 9R 3:00 (12 Rds.)
19.WBA ASIA Lightweight title match on May 6, 2019
Hwang-Kil Kim (Korea, Republic Of) won over Ki-Soo Lee (Korea, Republic Of) by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
18.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match on April 27, 2019
Brijesh Meena (India) won over Muhamad Sebyala (Uganda) by TKO 3R 2:30 (10 Rds.)
17.WBA ASIA Heayweight title match on April 26, 2019
Bowie Tupou (Tonga) won over Randall Rayment (Australia) by KO 3R 0:28 (10 Rds.)
16.WBA ASIA EAST Heayweight title match on April 18, 2019
Apti Davtaev (Russian Federation) won over Pedro Otas (Brazil) by KO 5R 1:18 (10 Rds.)
15.WBA ASIA Flyweight title match on April 13, 2019
Alphoe Dagayloan (Philippines) won over Esneth Domingo (Philippines) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
14.WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match on April 13, 2019
ArAr Andales (Philippines) won over Cris Ganoza (Philippines) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
13.WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match on April 13, 2019
Ravshanbek Umurzakov (Uzbekistan) won over Roberto Gonzales (Philippines) by KO 2R 2:45 (10 Rds.)
12.WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match on April 6, 2019
Andika D'Golden Boy (Indonesia) won over Romshane Sarguilla (Philippines) by TD 7R 0:05' (10 Rds.)
11.WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match on March 30, 2019
Yusuke Konno (Japan) won over Baishanbo Nasiyiwula (China) by KO 11R 1:47 (12 Rds.)
10.WBA ASIA Featherweight title match on March 28, 2019
Anurak Thisa (Thailand) won over JR Magboo (Philippines) by KO 2R (12 Rds.)
9.WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match on March 23, 2019
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu (Kyrgyzstan) won over Pipat Chaiporn (Thailand) by TKO 8R 2:34 (10 Rds.)
8.WBA ASIA Lightweight title match on February 10, 2019
Hwang-Kil Kim (Korea, Republic Of) won over Attanon Kunlawong (Thailand) by KO 3R 2:05 (12 Rds.)
7.WBA ASIA SOUTH Lightweight title match on February 9, 2019
Romero Duno (Philippines) won over Kuldeep Dhanda (India) by KO 2R 1:19 (10 Rds.)
6.WBA ASIA Flyweight title match on January 26, 2019
Alphoe Dagayloan (Philippines) won over Danrick Sumabong (Philippines) by SD 12R (12 Rds.)
5.WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match on January 26, 2019
ArAr Andales (Philippines) won over Charlie Malupangue (Philippines) by KO 5R 1:02 (10 Rds.)
4.WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match on January 20, 2019
Khusniddin Pulatov (Uzbekistan) won over Rodel Wenceslao (Philippines) by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
3.WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match on January 18, 2019
Tewa Kiram (Thailand) won over Meshack Mwankemwa (Tanzania, United Republic Of) by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
2.WBA ASIA EAST Super Bantamweight title match on January 17, 2019
Ge-An Ma (China) won over Diarh Gabutan (Philippines) by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
1.WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match on January 17, 2019
Cheng Su (China) won over Panturak Namtong (Thailand) by TKO 8R 2:10 (10 Rds.)