⎰ | WBA ASIA Ratings |
Download: WBA ASIA Ratings February, 2024 (as of March 2)
HEAVYWEIGHT (+224 lbs/ +101.60 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Murat Gassiev | RUS | |
2. Zhilei Zhang | CHN | |
3. Zhan Kossobutskiy | KAZ | |
4. Arslan Yallyev | RUS | |
5. Sergey Kuzmin | RUS | |
6. Ivan Dychko | KAZ | |
7. Ruslan Fayfer | RUS | |
8. Lazizbek Mullojonov | UZB | |
9. Apti Davtaev | RUS | |
10. Vitaly Kudukhov | RUS | |
11. Jung-Hyun Kim | KOR | |
12. Danila Semenov | KAZ | |
13. Vladimir Tereshkin | RUS | |
14. Nursultan Amanzholov | KAZ | |
15. Jung-Soo Kim | KOR |
BRIDGERWEIGHT (224 lbs/ 101.60 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Mitsuro Brandon Tajima | JPN | |
2. NOT RATED | WBA | |
3. NOT RATED | WBA | |
4. NOT RATED | WBA | |
5. NOT RATED | WBA | |
6. NOT RATED | WBA | |
7. NOT RATED | WBA | |
8. NOT RATED | WBA | |
9. NOT RATED | WBA | |
10. NOT RATED | WBA | |
11. NOT RATED | WBA | |
12. NOT RATED | WBA | |
13. NOT RATED | WBA | |
14. NOT RATED | WBA | |
15. NOT RATED | WBA |
CRUISERWEIGHT (200 lbs/ 90.71 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Zhaoxin Zhang (WBA#1) | CHN |
1. Aleksei Papin | RUS | |
2. Rolly Lambert Fogoum | CMR | |
3. Kamshybek Kunkabayev | KAZ | |
4. Muhamad Farkhan | MYS | |
5. Yedil Kozhamberdiyev | KAZ | |
6. Aleksei Egorov | RUS | |
7. Ali Baloyev | KGZ | |
8. Yury Kashinsky | RUS | |
9. Hyun-Tae Bae | KOR | |
10. Jianzheng Wang | CHN | |
11. Mohammad Ali Bayat Farid | IRN | |
12. Jong-Kook Kim | KOR | |
13. Harsh Gill | IND | |
14. Chaloemporn Sawatsuk | THA | |
15. Timur Sakulin | RUS |
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175 lbs/ 79.38 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Fanlong Meng | CHN | |
2. Nikita Solonin | RUS | |
3. Umar Salamov | RUS | |
4. Peng Qu | CHN | |
5. Artavazd Aroyan | ARM | |
6. Gasan Gasanov | RUS | |
7. Bekzad Nurdauletov | KAZ | |
8. Wuzhati Nuerlang | CHN | |
9. Andrey Kalyuzhnyy | RUS | |
10. Arsen Aziev | RUS | |
11. Sukru Altay | TUR | |
12. Abdul Ubaya | TZA | |
13. Eldor Abdukodirov | UZB | |
14. Abdulkhamid Khakimov | TJK | |
15. Davronbek Kurbonov | UZB |
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 lbs/ 76.20 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Yihao Wang | SOUTH | CHN |
2. Darryl Edmund Kho | EAST | SGP |
3. Bek Nurmaganbet | KAZ | |
4. Azizbek Abdugofurov | UZB | |
5. Pavel Silyagin | RUS | |
6. Stephane Fondjo | CMR | |
7. Deok-No Yun | KOR | |
8. Odiljon Aslonov | UZB | |
9. Aslambek Idigov | RUS | |
10. Andrey Sirotkin | RUS | |
11. Zulipikaer Maimaitiali | CHN | |
12. Adli Hafidz | MYS | |
13. Vijender Singh | IND | |
14. Sherzod Khusanov | UZB | |
15. Dae-Hyun Baek | KOR |
MIDDLEWEIGHT (160 lbs/ 72.58 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Kulbir Dhaka | SOUTH | IND |
2. Bakhromjon Fozilov | UZB | |
3. Mekhrubon Sanginov | TJK | |
4. Magomed Madiev | RUS | |
5. Vadim Tukov | RUS | |
6. Ainiwaer Yilixiati | CHN | |
7. Egamberdi Nuriddinov | UZB | |
8. Weljon Mindoro | PHL | |
9. Apichit Pimsen | THA | |
10. Ulugbek Khakberdiev | UZB | |
11. The-Long Trinh | VNM | |
12. Shamil Khataev | RUS | |
13. Shahir Afridi | PAK | |
14. Ismat Guliyev | AZE | |
15. Abay Tolesh | KAZ |
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154 lbs/ 69.85 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Avzalbek Kuranbaev | TJK |
1. Abdelelah Karroum | EAST | SGP |
2. Tewa Kiram | THA | |
3. Edgar Ghukasyan | RUS | |
4. Kanat Islam | CHN | |
5. Ramzan Baysarov | RUS | |
6. Yan Marcos | CUB | |
7. Islam Edisultanov | RUS | |
8. Yong-Uk Kim | KOR | |
9. Ulugbek Sobirov | UZB | |
10. Chao-Sheng Wang | CHN | |
11. Tonghui Li | CHN | |
12. Evgeny Terentiev | RUS | |
13. Cheng Su | CHN | |
14. Mahesh | IDN | |
15. Mielifeier Dalielibieke | CHN |
WELTERWEIGHT (147 lbs/ 66.68 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Zhankosh Turarov | EAST | KAZ |
2. Joe Noynay | PHL | |
3. Joepher Montano | PHL | |
4. Usman Wazeer | PAK | |
5. Shakhabas Makhmudov | RUS | |
6. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov | UZB | |
7. Yoo-Sub Shin | KOR | |
8. Jean Junior Messi Elime | CMR | |
9. Jin-Su Kim | KOR | |
10. Baishanbo Nasiyiwula | CHN | |
11. Youli Dong | CHN | |
12. Neeraj Goyat | IND | |
13. Bobirzhan Mominov | KAZ | |
14. Ji-Sub Oh | KOR | |
15. Phatiphan Krungklang | THA |
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140 lbs/ 63.50 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar | MNG |
1. Shohjahon Ergashev | UZB | |
2. Eduard Troyanovsky | RUS | |
3. LeQuan Wang | CHN | |
4. Yeerlan Nuerlanbieke | CHN | |
5. Jhack Tepora | PHL | |
6. Daulet Daukenov | KAZ | |
7. Abdurasul Ismoilov | UZB | |
8. Vanlalawmpuia | IND | |
9. Apinun Khongsong | THA | |
10. Ngoc-Hai Nguyen | VNM | |
11. Rimar Metuda | PHL | |
12. Quan Zhang | CHN | |
13. Atchariya Wirojanasunobol | THA | |
14. Zhimin Wang | CHN | |
15. Min-Ho Jung | KOR |
LIGHTWEIGHT (135 lbs/ 61.23 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Alexander Devyatov | RUS | |
2. Aik Shakhnazaryan | ARM | |
3. Alexey Mazur | RUS | |
4. Albert Batyrgaziev | RUS | |
5. Romero Duno | PHL | |
6. Tae-Sun Kim | KOR | |
7. Vladimir Sarukhanyan | RUS | |
8. Hong-Dat Vo | VNM | |
9. Joynul Islam | BGD | |
10. Saidi Mkola | TZA | |
11. Phumiritdet Chonlathondamrongkun | THA | |
12. Nurtas Azhbenov | KAZ | |
13. Roldan Aldea | PHL | |
14. Pietro Loriga | ITA | |
15. Bakhodur Usmonov | TJK |
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130 lbs/ 58.97 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Tsendbaatar Erdenebat | MNG |
1. Wensong Liu | CHN | |
2. Charly Suarez | PHL | |
3. Can Xu | CHN | |
4. Jadier Herrera | CUB | |
5. Elnur Abduraimov | UZB | |
6. Dayan Gonzalez | CUB | |
7. Criztian Pitt Laurente | PHL | |
8. Bekman Soylybayev | KAZ | |
9. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov | TJK | |
10. Yeerjialahasi Laayibieke | CHN | |
11. Sultan Zaurbek | KAZ | |
12. Virgel Vitor | PHL | |
13. Chaiyapong Phongwankittikun | THA | |
14. Kittithat Ungsrivongs | THA | |
15. Tomjune Mangubat | PHL |
FEATHERWEIGHT (126 lbs/ 57.15 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Shakhzodbek Sharobiddinov | UZB |
1. Sukpraserd Ponpitak | SOUTH | THA |
2. Lienard Sarcon | PHL | |
3. Dave Penalosa | PHL | |
4. Jong-Seon Kang | KOR | |
5. Herlan Gomez | PHL | |
6. Enkhtur Nyamdavaa | MNG | |
7. Jeo Santisima | PHL | |
8. Aidos Medet | KAZ | |
9. Jae-Woo Lee | KOR | |
10. Anurak Thisa | THA | |
11. Rodex Piala | PHL | |
12. Hasibullah Ahmadi | AFG | |
13. Jufri Kakauhe | IDN | |
14. Ravshanbek Shermatov | UZB | |
15. Qiang Ma | CHN |
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122 lbs/ 55.34 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
De-Kang Wang | CHN |
1. Carl Jammes Martin | PHL | |
2. Mukhammad Shekhov | UZB | |
3. Michael Dasmarinas | PHL | |
4. Yevgeniy Pavlov | KAZ | |
5. Ye-Joon Kim | KOR | |
6. Bryan James Wild | PHL | |
7. Mike Plania | PHL | |
8. Zhong Liu | CHN | |
9. Michael Bravo | PHL | |
10. Yerzhan Zalilov | KAZ | |
11. Ronnie Baldonado | PHL | |
12. Jun Zhao | CHN | |
13. Joseph Ambo | PHL | |
14. Seong-Yeong Yang | KOR | |
15. Fangyong Zhang | CHN |
BANTAMWEIGHT (118 lbs/ 53.52 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Yuttapong Tongdee (WBA#14) | THA |
1. Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov | SOUTH | UZB |
2. Reymart Gaballo | PHL | |
3. Runqi Zhou | CHN | |
4. Islombek Pirmanov | UZB | |
5. Sang-Hun Oh | KOR | |
6. Van-Thao Tran | VNM | |
7. Mark Antonio | PHL | |
8. Arthur Villanueva | PHL | |
9. Yelshat Nikhemttolla | KAZ | |
10. Nikolai Potapov | RUS | |
11. Ji-Min Yuh | KOR | |
12. Flasidus Nuno | IDN | |
13. Cheng-Cheng Yang | CHN | |
14. Saurabh Kumar | IND | |
15. Samat Zhetibayev | KAZ |
SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115 lbs/ 52.16 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Jade Bornea | PHL | |
2. Reymart Tagacanao | PHL | |
3. Syed Muhammad Asif | PAK | |
4. Lap-Cheong Cheong | MAC | |
5. Nattapong Jankaew | THA | |
6. Arthit Kaewbantid | THA | |
7. Hamson Lamandau | IDN | |
8. Jayr Raquinel | PHL | |
9. Phongsaphon Panyakum | THA | |
10. Aser Kewas | IDN | |
11. Genisis Libranza | PHL | |
12. Adrian Lerasan | PHL | |
13. Froilan Saludar | PHL | |
14. Yutthana Kaensa | THA | |
15. Suriya Kraimanee | THA |
FLYWEIGHT (112 lbs/ 50.80 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Dave Apolinario | PHL | |
2. Tanes Ongjunta | THA | |
3. Wulan Tuolehazi | CHN | |
4. Miel Fajardo | PHL | |
5. Yinhuan Su | CHN | |
6. Vince Paras | PHL | |
7. Olimjon Nazarov | UZB | |
8. Longyi Hu | CHN | |
9. Jakrawut Majungoen | THA | |
10. Bienvenido Ligas | PHL | |
11. Wenfeng Ge | CHN | |
12. Han-Sol Lee | KOR | |
13. Sirichai Thaiyen | THA | |
14. Viraphat Mualsuk | THA | |
15. Muhammad Waseem | PAK |
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108 lbs/ 48.99 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Arvin Jhon Paciones (WBA#14) | PHL |
1. Hasanboy Dusmatov | UZB | |
2. Mark Vicelles | PHL | |
3. Nutlai Lalbiakkima | IND | |
4. Esneth Domingo | PHL | |
5. Jahzeel Trinidad | PHL | |
6. Otgonbayar Enkhtuvshin | MNG | |
7. Jayson Vayson | PHL | |
8. Phanuwit Chinpe | THA | |
9. Christian Araneta | PHL | |
10. Tibo Monabesa | IDN | |
11. Andika D'Golden Boy | IDN | |
12. Xiang Li | CHN | |
13. Robert Paradero | PHL | |
14. Xiaokang Song | CHN | |
15. Kitidech Hirunsuk | THA |
MINIMUMWEIGHT (105 lbs/ 47.63 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant | WBA |
1. Huu-Toan Le | VNM | |
2. ArAr Andales | PHL | |
3. Melvin Jerusalem | PHL | |
4. John Michael Zulueta | PHL | |
5. Garen Diagan | PHL | |
6. Minh-Phat Sam | VNM | |
7. Shane Gentallan | PHL | |
8. Parinya Khaikanha | THA | |
9. Joel Lino | PHL | |
10. Sitthisak Simsri | THA | |
11. Jake Amparo | PHL | |
12. Mark Anthony Barriga | PHL | |
13. Samuel Salva | PHL | |
14. Wandi Priman Hulu | IDN | |
15. Sanchai Yotboon | THA |
WBA ASIA Ratings - based on Trend Potint Reference system
• Trend point system is a reference tool for ranking to enhance each boxer’s rank in each title division.
• This system is not absolute but relative point to represent the recent status of rankers.
• This system includes the latest 3 results point, wining rate, KO rate, and rating committee point.
• In addition to the "Trend Point Reference system", the following factors shall be also taking into consideration to classify contenders;
-results of fights and caliber of the contenders -level and frequency of boxers' competition, -national champions of each commission's official ratings -boxer shall be rated in only one(1) weight category -boxer suspended of license inclusive medical reason shall be removed |