WBA ASIA Title Results
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 26) | 260 results
WBA ASIA SOUTH Middleweight title match
Kulbir Dhaka won over Shahir Afridi by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Kulbir Dhaka acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha96-94 | Worasak Pakdeekam96-94 | Arkom Wanasit96-94
•Promoter: Highland Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Kulbir Dhaka ( India) [157.8 lbs] | Shahir Afridi ( Pakistan) [159.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
De-Kang Wang won over Renz Rosia by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*De-Kang Wang defended title (1st defense)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab99-91 | Hai-Tao Zhou98-92 | Cheng-Nan Yin100-90
•Promoter: Liu Gang
•Contenders: De-Kang Wang ( China) [122 lbs] | Renz Rosia ( Philippines) [120.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Draw 10R [Otgonbayar Enkhtuvshin vs Longyi Hu] (10 Rds.)
*Split Draw for the vacant title
•Venue: Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim96-94 | Mi-Ho Kang95-95 | Kyung-Soo Son94-96
•Promoter: Han-Nam Promotions
•Contenders: Otgonbayar Enkhtuvshin ( Mongolia) [111.8 lbs] | Longyi Hu ( China) [111.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Arvin Jhon Paciones won over Kitidech Hirunsuk by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Arvin Jhon Paciones defended title (1st defense)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab117-110 | Prommase Chakshuraksha115-112 | Thi-Nhat-Le Bui117-110
•Promoter: Shadow Entertainment
•Contenders: Arvin Jhon Paciones ( Philippines) [108.02 lbs] | Kitidech Hirunsuk ( Thailand) [107.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Avzalbek Kuranbaev won over Mahesh by KO 3R 1:59' (12 Rds.)
*Avzalbek Kuranbaev defended title (1st defense)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab20-18 | Prommase Chakshuraksha20-18 | Thi-Nhat-Le Bui20-18
•Promoter: Shadow Entertainment
•Contenders: Avzalbek Kuranbaev ( Tajikistan) [154.3 lbs] | Mahesh ( Indonesia) [153.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Featherweight title match
Sukpraserd Ponpitak won over Mikael Arutyunyan by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Sukpraserd Ponpitak acquired SOUTH title by Majority Decision
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Thi-Nhat-Le Bui
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab96-94 | Armando Garcia96-94 | Arkom Wanasit95-95
•Promoter: Highland Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Sukpraserd Ponpitak ( Thailand) [125.8 lbs] | Mikael Arutyunyan ( Russian Federation) [125.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Lightweight title match
No Decision [Pietro Loriga vs Phatiphan Krungklang] (10 Rds.)
*Phatiphan got accidental injury by elbow hit by Pietro at 2R
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Arkom Wanasit
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab | Armando Garcia | Thi-Nhat-Le Bui
•Promoter: Evolution Fight Series
•Contenders: Pietro Loriga ( Italy) [135.1 lbs] | Phatiphan Krungklang ( Thailand) [132 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Abdelelah Karroum won over Passakron Yakkala by KO 1R 2:36' (10 Rds.)
*Abdelelah Karroum acquired EAST title (3 knock down rule)
Singapore
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Thi-Nhat-Le Bui
•Judges: Nowel Haduca | Ting Hao Feng | Francis Joo Hong Ng
•Promoter: Golden Glove Promotions
•Contenders: Abdelelah Karroum ( Singapore) [152.3 lbs] | Passakron Yakkala ( Thailand) [151.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Darryl Edmund Kho won over King Fahd by TKO 4R 1:00' (10 Rds.)
*Darryl Edmund Kho acquired EAST title
Singapore
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Nowel Haduca
•Judges: Thi-Nhat-Le Bui30-25 | Ting Hao Feng30-25 | Francis Joo Hong Ng30-25
•Promoter: Golden Glove Promotions
•Contenders: Darryl Edmund Kho ( Singapore) [167.7 lbs] | King Fahd ( Indonesia) [166.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match
Yihao Wang won over Dae-Hyun Baek by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Yihao Wang acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Kaiyuan, China
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Arkom Wanasit
•Judges: Yan-Fang Zhao96-94 | Hai-Tao Zhou97-93 | Cheng-Nan Yin96-94
•Promoter: Cui Di Promotions
•Contenders: Yihao Wang ( China) [167.2 lbs] | Dae-Hyun Baek ( Korea, Republic Of) [167.9 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|next »