WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 16) | 157 results
WBA ASIA EAST Super Lightweight title match
Daulet Daukenov won over Nazri Rahimov by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Daulet Daukenov became new champion
•Venue: Minsk, Kazakhstan
•Supervisor: Gennady Narkevich
•Referee: Vladimir Kovalenya
•Judges: Andrei Cheveliov100-90 | Valeri Kaplia100-90 | Yauheni Kruhlik100-90
•Promoter: Siesta Boxing Promotions / Dmitriy Luchnikov
•Contenders: Daulet Daukenov ( Kazakhstan) [139.9 lbs] | Nazri Rahimov ( Ukraine) [139.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Welterweight title match
Atchariya Wirojanasunobol won over Krai Setthaphon by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Atchariya Wirojanasunobol became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91 | Arkom Wannasit98-92 | Anan Meksawan98-92
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Atchariya Wirojanasunobol ( Thailand) [141 lbs] | Krai Setthaphon ( Thailand) [141 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Cruiserweight title match
Yedil Kozhamberdiyev won over Mukhitdin Rajapbaev by TKO 4R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Yedil Kozhamberdiyev became new champion / Mukhitdin Rajapbaev retired after finishing 4R
•Venue: Almaty, Kazakhstan
•Supervisor: Mariyam Mukhamezhan
•Referee: Paul Tuzinde
•Judges: Bexultan Abduakhitov38-38 | Baurzhan Iskakov38-38 | Kairat Zhumankulov37-39
•Promoter: MTK Global Kazakhstan
•Contenders: Yedil Kozhamberdiyev ( Kazakhstan) [198.2 lbs] | Mukhitdin Rajapbaev ( Uzbekistan) [196.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Panya Uthok won over Campee Phayom by KO 7R 1:31' (12 Rds.)
*Panya Uthok became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha55-59 | Arkom Wannasit56-58 | Carlos Costa55-59
•Promoter: Tantelecom Promotion
•Contenders: Panya Uthok ( Thailand) [0 lbs] | Campee Phayom ( Thailand) [0 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Flyweight title match
Nattapong Jankaew won over Wittawas Basapean by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Nattapong Jankaew defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90 | Carlos Costa100-90
•Promoter: Tantelecom Promotion
•Contenders: Nattapong Jankaew ( Thailand) [115 lbs] | Wittawas Basapean ( Thailand) [114.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Lightweight title match
Andrey Maik won over Radik Grigoryan by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Andrey Maik became new champion / Majority Decision
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Sergey Litunov96-94 | Andrey Kurnyavka97-93 | Dmitry Boldyrev95-95
•Promoter: Shamo Boxing Promotions / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Andrey Maik ( Russian Federation) [138.2 lbs] | Radik Grigoryan ( Russian Federation) [139.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Featherweight title match
Nonthasith Petchnamthong won over Arnon Yupang by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Nonthasith Petchnamthong became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha96-94 | Arkom Wannasit94-96 | Anan Meksawan97-93
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Nonthasith Petchnamthong ( Thailand) [123.2 lbs] | Arnon Yupang ( Thailand) [124 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
In-Duck Seo won over Jung-Kyoung Lee by TD 10R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*In-Duck Seo became new champion / UD / Stop due to accidental headbutt injury of Lee
•Venue: Bucheon city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Michael Lee (Min-Young Lee)97-94 | Kwan-Ho Jang98-92 | Young-Bok Park96-94
•Promoter: Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: In-Duck Seo ( Korea, Republic Of) [150.68 lbs] | Jung-Kyoung Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [150.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heayweight Interim title match
Alexander Ustinov won over Tornike Puritchamiashvili by TKO 2R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*Alexander Ustinov acquired title
•Venue: Minsk, Belarus
•Supervisor: Jesper Jenson
•Referee: Mikael Hook
•Judges: Leszek Jankowiak19-19 | Andrei Cheveliov19-19 | Yauheni Kruhlik20-19
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Alexander Ustinov ( Russian Federation) [279 lbs] | Tornike Puritchamiashvili ( Georgia) [341.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh won over Somboon Meesitdee by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Phoobadin Yoohanngoh became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha97-94 | Arkom Wannasit99-92 | Worasak Pakdeekam95-94
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Phoobadin Yoohanngoh ( Thailand) [140 lbs] | Somboon Meesitdee ( Thailand) [139.6 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|next »