WBA ASIA Title Results
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 6) | 59 results
WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Tigran Uzlyan won over Alexey Mazur by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tigran Uzlyan acquired EAST title
•Venue: St.Petersburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Andrey Kurnyavka
•Judges: Dmitriy Boldyrev96-93 | Sergey Litunov96-93 | Semen Stakheev95-94
•Promoter: Iron&Gloves Promotion
•Contenders: Tigran Uzlyan ( Russian Federation) [134.9 lbs] | Alexey Mazur ( Russian Federation) [134 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Cruiserweight title match
Aleksei Papin won over Isaac Chilemba by KO 2R 2:50' (8 Rds.)
*Aleksei Papin acquired EAST title
•Venue: Balashikha, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Andrey Kurnyavka
•Judges: Dmitriy Boldyrev10-9 | Sergey Litunov10-9 | Alexey Kozlov10-9
•Promoter: Dustum Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Aleksei Papin ( Russian Federation) [199.6 lbs] | Isaac Chilemba ( Malawi) [184.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Draw 10R [Otgonbayar Enkhtuvshin vs Longyi Hu] (10 Rds.)
*Split Draw for the vacant title
•Venue: Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim96-94 | Mi-Ho Kang95-95 | Kyung-Soo Son94-96
•Promoter: Han-Nam Promotions
•Contenders: Otgonbayar Enkhtuvshin ( Mongolia) [111.8 lbs] | Longyi Hu ( China) [111.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Abdelelah Karroum won over Passakron Yakkala by KO 1R 2:36' (10 Rds.)
*Abdelelah Karroum acquired EAST title (3 knock down rule)
Singapore
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Thi-Nhat-Le Bui
•Judges: Nowel Haduca | Ting Hao Feng | Francis Joo Hong Ng
•Promoter: Golden Glove Promotions
•Contenders: Abdelelah Karroum ( Singapore) [152.3 lbs] | Passakron Yakkala ( Thailand) [151.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Darryl Edmund Kho won over King Fahd by TKO 4R 1:00' (10 Rds.)
*Darryl Edmund Kho acquired EAST title
Singapore
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Nowel Haduca
•Judges: Thi-Nhat-Le Bui30-25 | Ting Hao Feng30-25 | Francis Joo Hong Ng30-25
•Promoter: Golden Glove Promotions
•Contenders: Darryl Edmund Kho ( Singapore) [167.7 lbs] | King Fahd ( Indonesia) [166.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Lightweight title match
Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar won over Yeerlan Nuerlanbieke by KO 8R 1:59' (10 Rds.)
*Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar acquired EAST title
•Venue: Jeju, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Kwan-Ho Jang67-66 | Byung-Chul Shin67-66 | Heung-Su Kim67-66
•Promoter: KJBC
•Contenders: Bayarkhuu Ganbaatar ( Mongolia) [139.5 lbs] | Yeerlan Nuerlanbieke ( China) [140.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Bantamweight title match
Draw 10R [Sang-Hun Oh vs Runqi Zhou] (10 Rds.)
*Majority Draw decision, title is still vacant
•Venue: Jeju, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim95-95 | Byung-Chul Shin93-97 | Heung-Su Kim95-95
•Promoter: KJBC
•Contenders: Sang-Hun Oh ( Korea, Republic Of) [118.08 lbs] | Runqi Zhou ( China) [118 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Flyweight title match
Toshihiko Era won over Sandeep Kumar by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Toshihiko Era acquired EAST title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Referee: Arkom Wanasit
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab98.92 | Pinit Prayadsab99-91 | Wanchai Pongsri99-91
•Promoter: Highland Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Toshihiko Era ( Japan) [111.8 lbs] | Sandeep Kumar ( India) [111.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Bantamweight title match
Runqi Zhou won over Sang-Hun Oh by TKO 10R 1:10' (10 Rds.)
*Runqi Zhou acquired EAST title
•Venue: YeSan city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Kwan-Ho Jang86-84 | Nam-Chul Park86-85 | Chang-Ho Jun85-85
•Promoter: Han-Seo Promotions
•Contenders: Runqi Zhou ( China) [117.6 lbs] | Sang-Hun Oh ( Korea, Republic Of) [117.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Jean Junior Messi Elime won over Ahmad Samir Dawrani by KO 1R 2:50' (10 Rds.)
*Jean Junior Messi Elime acquired EAST title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab | Arkom Wanasit | Carlos Costa
•Promoter: Highland Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Jean Junior Messi Elime ( Cameroon) [145.5 lbs] | Ahmad Samir Dawrani ( Afghanistan) [146.8 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|next »