WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results of '2017
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 3) | 30 results
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Yutthana Kaensa won over Macrea Gandionco by KO 4R 2:40' (12 Rds.)
*Yutthana Kaensa defended title (2nd defense) / Kaensa down once in 3R
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Arkom Wannasit28-28 | Wanchai Pongsri27-29 | Narong Ruamjit28-28
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Yutthana Kaensa ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Macrea Gandionco ( Philippines) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Middleweight title match
Zulipikaer Maimaitiali won over Pavel Semjonov by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Zulipikaer Maimaitiali acquired title
•Venue: Zhongshan city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou99-91 | Hu Tao98-92 | Yan-Fang Zhao98-92
•Promoter: SECA Promotion / Top Rank
•Contenders: Zulipikaer Maimaitiali ( China) [168 lbs] | Pavel Semjonov ( Estonia) [167.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Issa Akberbayev won over Mirnes Denadic by TKO 3R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Issa Akberbayev defended title (1st defense) / Denadic retired after 3R
•Venue: Kiev, Ukraine
•Supervisor: Mykhailo Zavialov
•Referee: Viktor Fesechko
•Judges: Oleg Kudierov | Marik Dzhangutinov | Serhiy Tsarev
•Promoter: K2 Promotions / Tiger Promotions
•Contenders: Issa Akberbayev ( Kazakhstan) [190.5 lbs] | Mirnes Denadic ( Bosnia And Herzegowina) [198.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Pavel Malikov won over Deiner Berrio by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Pavel Malikov defended title (2nd defense)
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Bence Kovacs93-96 | Matteo Montella96-93 | Dmitry Boldyrev95-94
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Pavel Malikov ( Russian Federation) [134.7 lbs] | Deiner Berrio ( Colombia) [134.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Anurak Thisa won over Swedi Mohamed by TKO 5R 1.37' (10 Rds.)
*Anurak Thisa acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Pinit Prayadsab
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Anan Meksawan39-37 | Narong Ruamjit40-36 | Jirawat In-Eam40-36
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Anurak Thisa ( Thailand) [121.9 lbs] | Swedi Mohamed ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [120.1 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Gasan Gasanov won over Peng Qu by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Gasan Gasanov acquired title
•Venue: Chong-Qing city, China
•Supervisor: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Referee: Sawaeng Thaweekoon
•Judges: Sungworn Klungboonkrong98-92 | Zhao-Yan Fang98-92 | Mekin Sumon96-94
•Promoter: SECA Promotion / Top Rank
•Contenders: Gasan Gasanov ( Russian Federation) [173 lbs] | Peng Qu ( China) [175 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Xing-Xin Yang won over Makoto Kawasaki by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Xing-Xin Yang acquired title
•Venue: Da-Tong city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou97-93 | Hu Tao99-91 | Yan-Fang Zhao98-92
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Xing-Xin Yang ( China) [146.5 lbs] | Makoto Kawasaki ( Japan) [146.1 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Yutthana Kaensa won over Michael Enriquez by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Yutthana Kaenza’s 1st title defense / Enriquez down once in 8R
•Venue: Ayutthaya, Thailand
•Supervisor: Pinit Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Anan Meksawan117-110 | Narong Ruamjit118-109 | Jirawat In-Eam116-111
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Yutthana Kaensa ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Michael Enriquez ( Philippines) [110 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Featherweight title match
James Mokoginta won over Manot Comput by KO 3R 1:43' (12 Rds.)
*James Mokoginta became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Nus Ririhena
•Judges: G. Borlak19-18 | Jhon M. Yoteni19-18 | Djufrison Pontho19-18
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions (Nelson Nainggolan)
•Contenders: James Mokoginta ( Indonesia) [124.1 lbs] | Manot Comput ( Thailand) [124.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Ruben Manakane won over Taweechai Juntarasuk by TD 9R (12 Rds.)
*SOUTH champion Ruben Manakane became regular champion / Taweechai cut by head butt in 8R and stop in 9R
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: G. Borlak
•Judges: Jhon M. Yoteni78-74 | Djufrison Pontho77-75 | Nus Ririhena78-75
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions (Nelson Nainggolan)
•Contenders: Ruben Manakane ( Indonesia) [120.1 lbs] | Taweechai Juntarasuk ( Thailand) [120.8 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|next »