WBA ASIA Title Results of '2017
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 1) | 8 results
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Xing-Xin Yang won over Makoto Kawasaki by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Xing-Xin Yang acquired title
•Venue: Da-Tong city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou97-93 | Hu Tao99-91 | Yan-Fang Zhao98-92
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Xing-Xin Yang ( China) [146.5 lbs] | Makoto Kawasaki ( Japan) [146.1 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Mikhail Alexeev won over Malcolm Klassen by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Mikhail Alexeev became new champion for vacant title / Referee deducted 1 point to Malcolm in 9R
•Venue: Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia95-94 | Dmitry Boldyrev96-93 | Ilya Kilunin95-94
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Mikhail Alexeev (WBA) [129.4 lbs] | Malcolm Klassen ( South Africa) [129.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Cruiserweight title match
Issa Akberbayev won over Yuri Barashian by TKO 2R 1.34'' (10 Rds.)
*Issa Akberbayev became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Sochi, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Yury Koptsev | Alexander Kalinkin | Semen Stakheev
•Promoter: Tiger Promotions
•Contenders: Issa Akberbayev ( Kazakhstan) [195.1 lbs] | Yuri Barashian (WBA) [194.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Featherweight title match
Nam-Joon Lee won over Jelbirt Gomera by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Nam-Joon Lee became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: SunCheon city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Wan-Soo Yuh116-110 | Moo-Hong Moon114-111 | Jae-Min Jo119-111
•Promoter: Korea Promotions
•Contenders: Nam-Joon Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [126 lbs] | Jelbirt Gomera ( Philippines) [125.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Flyweight title match
Mikhail Aloyan won over Yader Cardoza by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Misha Aloyan became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Kemerov, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Viktor Panin
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia100-90 | Alexander Kalinkin99-91 | Ilya Kilunin100-90
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Mikhail Aloyan (WBA) [114.7 lbs] | Yader Cardoza ( Nicaragua) [114.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Bantamweight title match
Wulan Tuolehazi won over Nouldy Manakane by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Wulan Toulehazi became new champion for vacant title (Nouldy downed once in 7R)
•Venue: Xi-An city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha98-91 | Takeo Harda98-91 | Hai-Tao Zhou99-90
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Wulan Tuolehazi ( China) [121 lbs] | Nouldy Manakane ( Indonesia) [120.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Shavkat Rakhimov won over Jimmy Paypa by TKO 6R 1:17' (10 Rds.)
*Shavkat Rakhimov became new champion for vacant title (Shavkat downed twice in 2R and 3R)
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev46-47 | Irakli Malazonia45-48 | Ilya Kilunin46-47
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Shavkat Rakhimov ( Tajikistan) [129.8 lbs] | Jimmy Paypa ( Philippines) [129.1 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Deiner Berrio won over Rustam Nugaev by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Deiner Berrio became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev97-93 | Ilya Kilunin99-91 | Igor Tamadaev100-90
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Deiner Berrio ( Colombia) [133.9 lbs] | Rustam Nugaev (WBA) [133.8 lbs]
« prev|1|next »