WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 18) | 180 results
WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Nicholas Mwangi won over Sachin Dekwal by KO 7R 2:15' (10 Rds.)
*Nicholas Mwangi acquired EAST title
•Venue: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
•Supervisor: Shehzad Janab
•Referee: Benjy Esteves Jr
•Judges: Akapko May57-57 | Gary Kitanoski59-55 | Jojo Alperes Torres57-57
•Promoter: DJMC Events (Dunstan Rozairo, Roshan Nathanial)
•Contenders: Nicholas Mwangi ( Kenya) [139.4 lbs] | Sachin Dekwal ( India) [139.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heavyweight title match
Murat Gassiev won over Michael Wallisch by TKO 4R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Murat Gassiev acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka29-28 | Alexander Kalinkin29-28 | Sergey Litunov29-28
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Murat Gassiev ( Russian Federation) [234.7 lbs] | Michael Wallisch ( Germany) [226.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Ricardo Ruben Villalba won over Edgar Ghukasyan by DISQ 4R 1:22' (10 Rds.)
*Ricardo Ruben Villalba acquired title / Edgar was disqualified by intentional heddbutts
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka28-29 | Yury Koptsev28-29 | Anton Sharkov27-30
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Ricardo Ruben Villalba ( Argentina) [152.34 lbs] | Edgar Ghukasyan ( Russian Federation) [153.22 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Flyweight title match
Dave Apolinario won over Charlie Malupangue by TKO 4R 1:34' (10 Rds.)
*Dave Apolinario acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Cebu, Philippines
•Supervisor: Jimmy Donton
•Referee: Tony Pesons
•Judges: Edward Ligas29-28 | Edgar Olalo30-27 | Arnel Pasion30-27
•Promoter: Sanman Promotions
•Contenders: Dave Apolinario ( Philippines) [110.8 lbs] | Charlie Malupangue ( Philippines) [111.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Edgard Moskvichev won over Gennady Martirosyan by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Edgard Moskvichev acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka99-91 | Alexey Kozlov99-91 | Sergey Litunov99-91
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Edgard Moskvichev ( Russian Federation) [159.94 lbs] | Gennady Martirosyan ( Russian Federation) [159.39 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Roldan Aldea won over Junior Kauko Raka by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Roldan Aldea acquired title
•Venue: Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Alfie Jocosol
•Judges: Elmer Costillas97-92 | Salvador Lopez97-92 | Silvestre Abainza97-92
•Promoter: Elorde International Productions / Maryanne Millie
•Contenders: Roldan Aldea ( Philippines) [129 lbs] | Junior Kauko Raka ( Papua New Guinea) [129 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Sirimongkhon Iamthuam by TKO 6R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Tewa defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab59-55 | Prommase Chakshuraksha59-55 | Arkom Wannasit60-54
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [173 lbs] | Sirimongkhon Iamthuam ( Thailand) [175 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Nonthasith Petchnamthong won over Suradech Ruhasiri by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Nonthasith defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia100-90 | Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Nonthasith Petchnamthong ( Thailand) [117.6 lbs] | Suradech Ruhasiri ( Thailand) [117.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Middleweight title match
Shamil Khataev won over Maono Ally by TKO 1R 2:30' (10 Rds.)
*Shamil Khataev defended SOUTH title / TKO by 3 knock-down
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Dmitry Boldyrev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka | Anton Sharkov | Beslan Kukaev
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company
•Contenders: Shamil Khataev ( Russian Federation) [159.8 lbs] | Maono Ally ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [159.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Welterweight title match
Geisler AP won over Sonny Manakane by TKO 3R 2:02' (10 Rds.)
*Geisler AP acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Adrian Ingratoeboen
•Referee: Nus Ririhena
•Judges: G. Borlak19-19 | Djufrison Pontoh19-19 | John M. Yoteni19-19
•Promoter: Nelson Nainggolan Promotions
•Contenders: Geisler AP ( Indonesia) [147 lbs] | Sonny Manakane ( Indonesia) [147 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|next »