WBA ASIA Title Results of '2018
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 2/ 3) | 22 results
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula won over Sonny Katiandagho by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Nasiyiwula defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Qingdao, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab117-110 | Yan-Fang Zhao115-112 | Hai-Tao Zhou117-110
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Baishanbo Nasiyiwula ( China) [140 lbs] | Sonny Katiandagho ( Philippines) [139.1 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Carl Jammes Martin won over George Lumoly by KO 3R 0:22' (12 Rds.)
*Martin became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Lagawe Ifugao, Philippines
•Supervisor: Abraham Mitra
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Gil Co | Virgilio Garcia | Carlos Costa
•Promoter: Ifugao Amateur and Professional Boxing Promotion / Art Monis
•Contenders: Carl Jammes Martin ( Philippines) [117 lbs] | George Lumoly ( Indonesia) [117 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Magomed Madiev won over Omar Garcia by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Madiev became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Makhachkala, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Yuria Koptsev
•Judges: Alexander Kalinkin100-91 | Sergey Litunov99-92 | Anton Sharkov100-91
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Magomed Madiev (WBA) [159.6 lbs] | Omar Garcia ( Venezuela) [160 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight Interim title match
Aik Shakhnazaryan won over DeMarcus Corley by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Aik Shakhnazaryan became Interim champion / Regular champion in recess
•Venue: Krasnodar, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Yury Koptsev100-90 | Alexander Kalinkin98-92 | Vitaly Gorchakov100-92
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Aik Shakhnazaryan ( Armenia) [139.33 lbs] | DeMarcus Corley ( United States) [138.78 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Middleweight Interim title match
Vladimir Shishkin won over Siarhei Khamitski by TKO 7R 0:59' (10 Rds.)
*Vladimir Shishkin became Interim champion / Regular champion in recess
•Venue: St.Petersburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Nikolay Sigov60-53 | Sergey Litunov59-54 | Mikhail Kulikov60-54
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Vladimir Shishkin (WBA) [167.75 lbs] | Siarhei Khamitski ( Belarus) [166.25 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Jaysever Abcede won over Yutthana Kaensa by KO 2R 2:01' (12 Rds.)
*Abcede became new champion in Kaensa’s 3rd defense match
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha10-9 | Pinit Prayadsab10-9 | Worasak Pakdeekam10-9
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Jaysever Abcede ( Philippines) [108 lbs] | Yutthana Kaensa ( Thailand) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Leonardo Padilla by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Uulu became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev96-92 | Ilya Kilunin95-93 | Igor Tamadaev97-91
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan) [129.4 lbs] | Leonardo Padilla ( Venezuela) [129.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Xing-Xin Yang won over Makoto Kawasaki by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Yang defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Shanghai, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Wan-Soo Yuh
•Judges: Silvestre Abainza99-91 | Michiaki Someya98-92 | Hai-Tao Zhou98-92
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Xing-Xin Yang ( China) [147 lbs] | Makoto Kawasaki ( Japan) [146.1 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Arsen Aziev won over Konstantin Piternov by TKO 3R (10 Rds.)
*Arsen Aziev became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Krasnodar, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Anton Sharkov19-19 | Semen Stakheev20-18 | Sergey Litunov20-18
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Arsen Aziev (WBA) [174.6 lbs] | Konstantin Piternov (WBA) [174.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA Featherweight title match
James Mokoginta won over Venson Delopere by MD 12R (12 Rds.)
*James Mokoginta defended title (1st defense) / James got hand injury at 4th round
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Nus Ririhena
•Judges: G. Borlak115-113 | Jhon Yoteni114-114 | Djufrison Pontoh116-112
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions (Nelson Nainggolan)
•Contenders: James Mokoginta ( Indonesia) [124.9 lbs] | Venson Delopere ( Philippines) [124.8 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|next »