WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 2/ 6) | 52 results
WBA ASIA EAST Super Middleweight title match
Dinh-Hoang Truong won over Gyu-Hyun Lee by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Dinh-Hoang Truong became new champion
•Venue: Hanoi, Viet Nam
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Silvestre Abainza100-88 | David Hedgcock100-88 | Van-Thieu Bui100-88
•Promoter: Victory 8 Promotions
•Contenders: Dinh-Hoang Truong ( Viet Nam) [167.3 lbs] | Gyu-Hyun Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [166.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Jun Zhao won over Sonin Nihei by TKO 8R 2:41' (10 Rds.)
*Jun Zhao became new champion
•Venue: DiaoBingShan, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Hu Tao69-64 | Hai-Tao Zhou69-64 | Yan-Fang Zhao68-65
•Promoter: Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Jun Zhao ( China) [117.62 lbs] | Sonin Nihei ( Japan) [117.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Ramzan Baysarov won over Solomon Bogere by KO 1R 1:48' (10 Rds.)
*Ramzan Baysarov became new champion
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Ilyas Adamov
•Judges: Sergei Litunov | Anton Sharkov | Beslan Kukaev
•Promoter: KA Promotions
•Contenders: Ramzan Baysarov (WBA) [153.9 lbs] | Solomon Bogere ( Uganda) [153.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match
Timur Sakulin won over Joey Vegas by TKO 7R 0:01' (10 Rds.)
*Timur Sakulin became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Andrey Kurnyavka
•Judges: Yury Koptsev60-51 | Alexander Kalinkin60-51 | Anton Sharkov60-52
•Promoter: Sedykh Promotions
•Contenders: Timur Sakulin (WBA) [198.8 lbs] | Joey Vegas ( Uganda) [199.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Junjesie Ibgos by KO 2R 1:29' (12 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram defended title (1st defense match, Tewa Kiram succeeded regular title on Aug.6, 2019)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha | Arkom Wannasit | Worasak Pakdeekam
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [154 lbs] | Junjesie Ibgos ( Philippines) [152 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Theeraphan Polsongkarm won over Tanawat Phonnaku by KO 7R 1:03' (10 Rds.)
*Oscar Mastertoddygym became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab59-55 | Arkom Wannasit59-55 | Worasak Pakdeekam58-56
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Theeraphan Polsongkarm ( Thailand) [117 lbs] | Tanawat Phonnaku ( Thailand) [117 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Khusniddin Pulatov won over In-Duck Seo by TD 5R 2:20' (12 Rds.)
*Khusniddin Pulatov became new champion / MD / Stop due to accidental headbutt injury of Seo
•Venue: Paju City, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Wan-Soo Yuh
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim48-47 | Joong-Suk Kwon48-48 | Man-Deuk Kwon48-47
•Promoter: Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan) [146.49 lbs] | In-Duck Seo ( Korea, Republic Of) [146.49 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Hwang-Kil Kim won over Abdurasul Ismoilov by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Hwang-Kil Kim defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Alan Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim115-112 | Young-Bok Park115-112 | Jung-Ki Kim114-113
•Promoter: Han-Nam Promotions
•Contenders: Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of) [134.7 lbs] | Abdurasul Ismoilov ( Uzbekistan) [133.57 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Andika D'Golden Boy won over Richard Rosales by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Andika D’Golden Boy defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Nus Ririhena96-94 | La Ode Makbudu95-94 | John M. Yoteni96-93
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions
•Contenders: Andika D'Golden Boy ( Indonesia) [107.14 lbs] | Richard Rosales ( Philippines) [106.92 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Milner Marcano by KO 2R 0:32' (10 Rds.)
*Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (4th defense)
•Venue: Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev | Semen Stakheev | Roman Petrov
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan) [129.5 lbs] | Milner Marcano ( Venezuela) [129.7 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|next »