WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 3/ 6) | 52 results
WBA ASIA FEMALE Light Flyweight title match
Chatpetch Sith Jahchart won over Himeki Kameda by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Chatpetch Sith Jahchart became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90 | Worasak Pakdeekam99-92
•Promoter: Ram 100 Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Chatpetch Sith Jahchart ( Thailand) [108 lbs] | Himeki Kameda ( Japan) [108 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Daisuke Sugita won over Crison Omayao by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Daisuke Sugita became new champion
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Abraham Mitra
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Gil Co.100-91 | Greg Ortega99-90 | Carlos Costa100-89
•Promoter: Elorde Int’l Productions
•Contenders: Daisuke Sugita ( Japan) [122 lbs] | Crison Omayao ( Philippines) [122 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Magomed Madiev won over Evgeny Terentiev by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Magomed Madiev defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Semen Stakheev96-95 | Andrey Kurnyavka95-96 | Yury Koptsev99-92
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Magomed Madiev (WBA) [159.25 lbs] | Evgeny Terentiev (WBA) [150 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Shakhabas Makhmudov won over Tsiko Mulovhedzi by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Shakhabas Makhmudov became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia99-90 | Sergey Litunov99-90 | Dmitry Boldyrev99-90
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company / Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Shakhabas Makhmudov (WBA) [146.5 lbs] | Tsiko Mulovhedzi ( South Africa) [145 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Lightweight title match
Draw 6R 0:01' [Geisler AP vs Muhammad Biral] (10 Rds.)
*Stop due to accidental headbutt (Geisler got cut), still vacant title
•Venue: Jayapura, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Nus Ririhena
•Judges: John Yoteni46-48 | Okj Bakren47-47 | Jufrison Pontoh47-47
•Promoter: Nelson Nainggolan Promotions
•Contenders: Geisler AP ( Indonesia) [139.7 lbs] | Muhammad Biral ( Pakistan) [138.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Light Flyweight title match
Mark Vicelles won over Jesse Espinas by MD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Mark Vicelles became new champion
•Venue: Cebu, Philippines
•Supervisor: Abraham Mitra
•Referee: Tony Pesons
•Judges: Carlos Costa96-94 | Edgar Olalo95-95 | Arnie Najera96-94
•Promoter: Omega Sports Promotions
•Contenders: Mark Vicelles ( Philippines) [107.7 lbs] | Jesse Espinas ( Philippines) [105.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Cruiserweight title match
Muhamad Farkhan won over Alexander Bajawa by KO 3R 1:43' (12 Rds.)
*Muhamad Farkhan became new champion
•Venue: Pattaya, Thailand
•Supervisor: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Arkom Wannasit20-18 | Worasak Pakdeekam20-18 | Amnart Saichalard20-18
•Promoter: Evolution Fight Series (Alexander Shah)
•Contenders: Muhamad Farkhan ( Malaysia) [200 lbs] | Alexander Bajawa ( Indonesia) [188.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Middleweight title match
Hyun-Min Yang won over Yihao Wang by TKO 5R 2:23' (10 Rds.)
*Hyun-Min Yang became new champion
•Venue: Yeon-Cheon Gun, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Michael Lee
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Jun-Bae Lim39-37 | Kwan-Ho Jang39-37 | Hyuk-Jin Kwon39-37
•Promoter: Korea Promotions
•Contenders: Hyun-Min Yang ( Korea, Republic Of) [159.3 lbs] | Yihao Wang ( China) [159.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Shichao Gao won over Anurak Thisa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Shichao Gao became new champion
•Venue: FuZhou city, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Carlos Costa97-93 | Wan-Soo Yuh96-95 | Hu Tao96-94
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Shichao Gao ( China) [129.3 lbs] | Anurak Thisa ( Thailand) [129.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Heavyweight title match
Eric Pen won over Satria Antasena by KO 1R 2:50' (10 Rds.)
*Eric Pen became new champion
•Venue: HoChiMinh City, Viet Nam
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: Nguyen Hoa Binh | Pham Viet Khoi | Bui Van Thiev
•Promoter: Saigon Sports Club Promotions
•Contenders: Eric Pen ( Cambodia) [210 lbs] | Satria Antasena ( Indonesia) [232 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|next »