WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 4/ 6) | 52 results
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Ramadhani Shauri by TKO 12R 0:55' (12 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Arkom Wannasit110-99 | Worasak Pakdeekam110-99 | Amnaj Saichalard109-100
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [154 lbs] | Ramadhani Shauri ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [152.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Featherweight title match
Campee Phayom won over Julio De la Basez by KO 1R 1:43' (12 Rds.)
*Campee Phayom became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Arkom Wannasit
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab | Worasak Pakdeekam | Amnaj Saichalard
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Campee Phayom ( Thailand) [130 lbs] | Julio De la Basez ( Indonesia) [128 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Ye-Joon Kim won over Ryo Kosaka by TKO 9R 3:00' (12 Rds.)
*Ye-Joon Kim became new champion
•Venue: Ye-San, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim87-83 | Jae-Hoon Kim87-83 | Young-Il Ahn88-82
•Promoter: Han-Seo Promotions
•Contenders: Ye-Joon Kim ( Korea, Republic Of) [122 lbs] | Ryo Kosaka ( Japan) [121.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Hwang-Kil Kim won over Ki-Soo Lee by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Hwang-Kil Kim defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Ye-San, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Kwan-Ho Jang118-109 | Young-Il Ahn117-110 | Jae-Hoon Kim117-112
•Promoter: Han-Seo Promotions
•Contenders: Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of) [135 lbs] | Ki-Soo Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [135 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match
Brijesh Meena won over Muhamad Sebyala by TKO 3R 2:30' (10 Rds.)
*Brijesh Meena became new champion
•Venue: New Delhi, India
•Supervisor: Samson Iu
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Huijun Yang19-19 | Amarjeet19-19 | Vijay Solanki20-19
•Promoter: Hope and Glory Boxing Pvt. Ltd.
•Contenders: Brijesh Meena ( India) [166.5 lbs] | Muhamad Sebyala ( Uganda) [165.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heavyweight title match
Bowie Tupou won over Randall Rayment by KO 3R 0:28' (10 Rds.)
*Bowie Tupou became new champion
•Venue: Sydney, Australia
•Supervisor: Lelagi Tavita
•Referee: Justin Kennedy
•Judges: Les Fear19-19 | Mick Heafey19-19 | Wayne Douglas18-20
•Promoter: Fidel Tukel
•Contenders: Bowie Tupou ( Tonga) [289 lbs] | Randall Rayment ( Australia) [244.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Heavyweight title match
Apti Davtaev won over Pedro Otas by KO 5R 1:18' (10 Rds.)
*Apti Davtaev became new champion
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Sergei Litunov40-36 | Ilyas Adamov40-36 | Irakli Malazonia40-36
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company / Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Apti Davtaev (WBA) [244.9 lbs] | Pedro Otas ( Brazil) [212.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Alphoe Dagayloan won over Esneth Domingo by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Alphoe Dagayloan defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bacoor city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Dioscoro B. Bautista
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Alberto Dulalas98-92 | Carlos Costa96-94 | Ferdinand Estrella97-94
•Promoter: QuiBors Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines) [112 lbs] | Esneth Domingo ( Philippines) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match
ArAr Andales won over Cris Ganoza by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*ArAr Andales defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bacoor city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Dioscoro B. Bautista
•Referee: Ferdinand Estrella
•Judges: Silvestre Abainza97-93 | Virgilio Garcia96-94 | Carlos Costa99-91
•Promoter: QuiBors Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: ArAr Andales ( Philippines) [105 lbs] | Cris Ganoza ( Philippines) [105 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Ravshanbek Umurzakov won over Roberto Gonzales by KO 2R 2:45' (10 Rds.)
*Ravshanbek Umurzakov became new champion
•Venue: Kishinev, Moldova, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Iraklii Malazonia | Marik Dzhangutinov | Viktor Fesechko
•Promoter: IBC Promotions
•Contenders: Ravshanbek Umurzakov ( Uzbekistan) [133.8 lbs] | Roberto Gonzales ( Philippines) [131.6 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|next »