Results

WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019

(Page 3/ 3) | 45 results
Title WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Result Alphoe Dagayloan won over Esneth Domingo by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Alphoe Dagayloan defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines)
(112 lbs)
Esneth Domingo ( Philippines)
(112 lbs)
Place Bacoor city, Philippines
Promoter QuiBors Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Dioscoro B. Bautista
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Alberto Dulalas98-92
Judge 2 Carlos Costa96-94
Judge 3 Ferdinand Estrella97-94
Title WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match
Result ArAr Andales won over Cris Ganoza by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* ArAr Andales defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
ArAr Andales ( Philippines)
(105 lbs)
Cris Ganoza ( Philippines)
(105 lbs)
Place Bacoor city, Philippines
Promoter QuiBors Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Dioscoro B. Bautista
Referee Ferdinand Estrella
Judge 1 Silvestre Abainza97-93
Judge 2 Virgilio Garcia96-94
Judge 3 Carlos Costa99-91
Title WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Result Ravshanbek Umurzakov won over Roberto Gonzales by KO 2R 2:45' (10 Rds.)
* Ravshanbek Umurzakov became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Ravshanbek Umurzakov ( Uzbekistan)
(133.8 lbs)
Roberto Gonzales ( Philippines)
(131.6 lbs)
Place Kishinev, Moldova, Republic Of
Promoter IBC Promotions
Supervisor Kirill Shchekutyev
Referee Yury Koptsev
Judge 1 Iraklii Malazonia
Judge 2 Marik Dzhangutinov
Judge 3 Viktor Fesechko
Title WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Result Andika D'Golden Boy won over Romshane Sarguilla by TD 7R 0:05'' (10 Rds.)
* Andika D’Golden Boy became new champion / Stopped by accidental headbutt (eyebrow cut) at the start of 7R
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Andika D'Golden Boy ( Indonesia)
(107.36 lbs)
Romshane Sarguilla ( Philippines)
(107.36 lbs)
Place Jakarta, Indonesia
Promoter Martin Daniel Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 La Ode Makbudu58-56
Judge 2 Nus Ririhena58-56
Judge 3 Gondolbus Borlak57-57
Title WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Result Yusuke Konno won over Baishanbo Nasiyiwula by KO 11R 1:47' (12 Rds.)
* Yusuke Konno became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Yusuke Konno ( Japan)
(139.8 lbs)
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula ( China)
(139.6 lbs)
Place Shanghai, China
Promoter Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Wan-Soo Yuh
Judge 1 Chalerm Prayadsab93-96
Judge 2 Yan-Fang Zhao93-96
Judge 3 Hai-Tao Zhou93-96
Title WBA ASIA Featherweight title match
Result Anurak Thisa won over JR Magboo by KO 2R (12 Rds.)
* Anurak Thisa became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Anurak Thisa ( Thailand)
(126 lbs)
JR Magboo ( Philippines)
(126 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Prommase Chakshuraksha
Referee Arkom Wannasit
Judge 1 Worasak Pakdeekam
Judge 2 Amnaj Saichalard
Judge 3 Narong Ruamjit
Title WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Result Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Pipat Chaiporn by TKO 8R 2:34' (10 Rds.)
* Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (3rd defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan)
(129.6 lbs)
Pipat Chaiporn ( Thailand)
(129 lbs)
Place Yekateringurg, Russian Federation
Promoter RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
Supervisor Sergei Khursanov
Referee Irakli Malazonia
Judge 1 Roman Petrov70-63
Judge 2 Semen Stakheev70-63
Judge 3 Igor Tamadaev70-63
Title WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Result Hwang-Kil Kim won over Attanon Kunlawong by KO 3R 2:05' (12 Rds.)
* Hwang-Kil Kim became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of)
(135 lbs)
Attanon Kunlawong ( Thailand)
(132 lbs)
Place Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
Promoter Han-Nam Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Kwan-Ho Jang
Judge 1 Moo-Hong Moon
Judge 2 Michael Lee
Judge 3 Byung-Chul Shin
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Lightweight title match
Result Romero Duno won over Kuldeep Dhanda by KO 2R 1:19' (10 Rds.)
* Romero Duno became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Romero Duno ( Philippines)
(134 lbs)
Kuldeep Dhanda ( India)
(135 lbs)
Place Manila, Philippines
Promoter Sanman Promotions
Supervisor Abraham Mitra
Referee Ferdinand Estrella
Judge 1 Gregorio Ortega
Judge 2 Carlos Costa
Judge 3 Alberto Dulalas
Title WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Result Alphoe Dagayloan won over Danrick Sumabong by SD 12R (12 Rds.)
* Alphoe Dagayloan became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines)
(112 lbs)
Danrick Sumabong ( Philippines)
(111 lbs)
Place Bacoor city, Philippines
Promoter QuiBors Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Tony Comia
Referee Silvestre Abainza
Judge 1 Alberto Dulalas116-112
Judge 2 Carlos Costa115-113
Judge 3 Gregorio Ortega112-116
Title WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match
Result ArAr Andales won over Charlie Malupangue by KO 5R 1:02' (10 Rds.)
* ArAr Andales became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
ArAr Andales ( Philippines)
(105 lbs)
Charlie Malupangue ( Philippines)
(104 lbs)
Place Bacoor city, Philippines
Promoter QuiBors Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Tony Comia
Referee Ferdinand Estrella
Judge 1 Gil Co.39-35
Judge 2 Silvestre Abainza40-34
Judge 3 Gregorio Ortega40-34
Title WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Result Khusniddin Pulatov won over Rodel Wenceslao by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
* Khusniddin Pulatov defended title (1st defense match) / Pulatov got hand injury on 4R
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan)
(153.4 lbs)
Rodel Wenceslao ( Philippines)
(149.4 lbs)
Place HoChiMinh city, Viet Nam
Promoter Cocky Buffalo Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Byung-Mu Kim
Judge 1 Kwan-Ho Jang119-111
Judge 2 Jae-Hoon Kim117-111
Judge 3 Chalrlie Choi118-110
Title WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Result Tewa Kiram won over Meshack Mwankemwa by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
* Tewa Kiram defended title (1st defense match)
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Tewa Kiram ( Thailand)
(153.9 lbs)
Meshack Mwankemwa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of)
(151 lbs)
Place Bangkok, Thailand
Promoter Galaxy Boxing Promotions
Supervisor Chalerm Prayadsab
Referee Prommase Chakshuraksha
Judge 1 Arkom Wannasit120-106
Judge 2 Wanchai Pongsri120-106
Judge 3 Amnaj Saichalard118-108
Title WBA ASIA EAST Super Bantamweight title match
Result Ge-An Ma won over Diarh Gabutan by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
* Ge-An Ma became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Ge-An Ma ( China)
(121 lbs)
Diarh Gabutan ( Philippines)
(122 lbs)
Place Tie-Ling city, China
Promoter Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Yan-Fang Zhao97-91
Judge 2 Hu Tao99-89
Judge 3 Yue-Jin Wang99-90
Title WBA ASIA EAST Super Welterweight title match
Result Cheng Su won over Panturak Namtong by TKO 8R 2:10' (10 Rds.)
* Cheng Su became new champion
Contenders (Weigh-In)
Cheng Su ( China)
(153.6 lbs)
Panturak Namtong ( Thailand)
(153.2 lbs)
Place Tie-Ling city, China
Promoter Ying-Tu-Teng Promotions / Max Power Promotions
Supervisor Won Kim
Referee Pinit Prayadsab
Judge 1 Yan-Fang Zhao68-65
Judge 2 Hu Tao69-64
Judge 3 Shao-Xiong Huang69-64
« prev|1|2|3|next »