WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 5/ 6) | 52 results
WBA ASIA Light Flyweight title match
Andika D'Golden Boy won over Romshane Sarguilla by TD 7R 0:05'' (10 Rds.)
*Andika D’Golden Boy became new champion / Stopped by accidental headbutt (eyebrow cut) at the start of 7R
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: La Ode Makbudu58-56 | Nus Ririhena58-56 | Gondolbus Borlak57-57
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions
•Contenders: Andika D'Golden Boy ( Indonesia) [107.36 lbs] | Romshane Sarguilla ( Philippines) [107.36 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Yusuke Konno won over Baishanbo Nasiyiwula by KO 11R 1:47' (12 Rds.)
*Yusuke Konno became new champion
•Venue: Shanghai, China
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Wan-Soo Yuh
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab93-96 | Yan-Fang Zhao93-96 | Hai-Tao Zhou93-96
•Promoter: Max Power Promotions
•Contenders: Yusuke Konno ( Japan) [139.8 lbs] | Baishanbo Nasiyiwula ( China) [139.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Featherweight title match
Anurak Thisa won over JR Magboo by KO 2R (12 Rds.)
*Anurak Thisa became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Referee: Arkom Wannasit
•Judges: Worasak Pakdeekam | Amnaj Saichalard | Narong Ruamjit
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Anurak Thisa ( Thailand) [126 lbs] | JR Magboo ( Philippines) [126 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu won over Pipat Chaiporn by TKO 8R 2:34' (10 Rds.)
*Sulaimanbek Uulu defended title (3rd defense match)
•Venue: Yekateringurg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Roman Petrov70-63 | Semen Stakheev70-63 | Igor Tamadaev70-63
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu ( Kyrgyzstan) [129.6 lbs] | Pipat Chaiporn ( Thailand) [129 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Hwang-Kil Kim won over Attanon Kunlawong by KO 3R 2:05' (12 Rds.)
*Hwang-Kil Kim became new champion
•Venue: Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Moo-Hong Moon | Michael Lee | Byung-Chul Shin
•Promoter: Han-Nam Promotions
•Contenders: Hwang-Kil Kim ( Korea, Republic Of) [135 lbs] | Attanon Kunlawong ( Thailand) [132 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Lightweight title match
Romero Duno won over Kuldeep Dhanda by KO 2R 1:19' (10 Rds.)
*Romero Duno became new champion
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Abraham Mitra
•Referee: Ferdinand Estrella
•Judges: Gregorio Ortega | Carlos Costa | Alberto Dulalas
•Promoter: Sanman Promotions
•Contenders: Romero Duno ( Philippines) [134 lbs] | Kuldeep Dhanda ( India) [135 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Alphoe Dagayloan won over Danrick Sumabong by SD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Alphoe Dagayloan became new champion
•Venue: Bacoor city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Tony Comia
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Alberto Dulalas116-112 | Carlos Costa115-113 | Gregorio Ortega112-116
•Promoter: QuiBors Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Alphoe Dagayloan ( Philippines) [112 lbs] | Danrick Sumabong ( Philippines) [111 lbs]
WBA ASIA Minimumweight title match
ArAr Andales won over Charlie Malupangue by KO 5R 1:02' (10 Rds.)
*ArAr Andales became new champion
•Venue: Bacoor city, Philippines
•Supervisor: Tony Comia
•Referee: Ferdinand Estrella
•Judges: Gil Co.39-35 | Silvestre Abainza40-34 | Gregorio Ortega40-34
•Promoter: QuiBors Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: ArAr Andales ( Philippines) [105 lbs] | Charlie Malupangue ( Philippines) [104 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Khusniddin Pulatov won over Rodel Wenceslao by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Khusniddin Pulatov defended title (1st defense match) / Pulatov got hand injury on 4R
•Venue: HoChiMinh city, Viet Nam
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Byung-Mu Kim
•Judges: Kwan-Ho Jang119-111 | Jae-Hoon Kim117-111 | Chalrlie Choi118-110
•Promoter: Cocky Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: Khusniddin Pulatov ( Uzbekistan) [153.4 lbs] | Rodel Wenceslao ( Philippines) [149.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Meshack Mwankemwa by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Arkom Wannasit120-106 | Wanchai Pongsri120-106 | Amnaj Saichalard118-108
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [153.9 lbs] | Meshack Mwankemwa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [151 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|next »