WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results of '2021
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 1) | 8 results
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Roldan Aldea won over Junior Kauko Raka by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Roldan Aldea acquired title
•Venue: Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Alfie Jocosol
•Judges: Elmer Costillas97-92 | Salvador Lopez97-92 | Silvestre Abainza97-92
•Promoter: Elorde International Productions / Maryanne Millie
•Contenders: Roldan Aldea ( Philippines) [129 lbs] | Junior Kauko Raka ( Papua New Guinea) [129 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Sirimongkhon Iamthuam by TKO 6R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Tewa defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab59-55 | Prommase Chakshuraksha59-55 | Arkom Wannasit60-54
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [173 lbs] | Sirimongkhon Iamthuam ( Thailand) [175 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Nonthasith Petchnamthong won over Suradech Ruhasiri by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Nonthasith defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia100-90 | Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Nonthasith Petchnamthong ( Thailand) [117.6 lbs] | Suradech Ruhasiri ( Thailand) [117.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Middleweight title match
Shamil Khataev won over Maono Ally by TKO 1R 2:30' (10 Rds.)
*Shamil Khataev defended SOUTH title / TKO by 3 knock-down
•Venue: Grozny, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Dmitry Boldyrev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka | Anton Sharkov | Beslan Kukaev
•Promoter: Akhmat Promotion Company
•Contenders: Shamil Khataev ( Russian Federation) [159.8 lbs] | Maono Ally ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [159.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Welterweight title match
Geisler AP won over Sonny Manakane by TKO 3R 2:02' (10 Rds.)
*Geisler AP acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Adrian Ingratoeboen
•Referee: Nus Ririhena
•Judges: G. Borlak19-19 | Djufrison Pontoh19-19 | John M. Yoteni19-19
•Promoter: Nelson Nainggolan Promotions
•Contenders: Geisler AP ( Indonesia) [147 lbs] | Sonny Manakane ( Indonesia) [147 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh won over Suriya Tatakhun by TKO 8R (10 Rds.)
*Phoobadin defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia70-62 | Prommase Chakshuraksha70-62 | Arkom Wannasit70-62
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Phoobadin Yoohanngoh ( Thailand) [139.5 lbs] | Suriya Tatakhun ( Thailand) [139.7 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Tanes Ongjunta won over Suriyan Satorn by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tanes Onjunta acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab100-90 | Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91 | Arkom Wannasit100-90
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tanes Ongjunta ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Suriyan Satorn ( Thailand) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Featherweight title match
Arnon Yupang won over Amnat Ruenroeng by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Arnon Yupang acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab98-91 | Prommase Chakshuraksha97-92 | Arkom Wannasit98-91
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Arnon Yupang ( Thailand) [126 lbs] | Amnat Ruenroeng ( Thailand) [126 lbs]
« prev|1|next »