WBA ASIA Title Results of '2019
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 6) | 52 results
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Muhamad Farkhan won over Pascal Abel Ndomba by TKO 7R 0:25' (12 Rds.)
*Muhamad Farkhan defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Johor Bahru, Malaysia
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Judges: FS Cheng59-54 | Klaus Hagemann59-55 | Ohm Patchakapti59-54
•Promoter: FH Promotions, Alexander Shah
•Contenders: Muhamad Farkhan ( Malaysia) [198.5 lbs] | Pascal Abel Ndomba ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [189.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Featherweight title match
Anurak Thisa won over Ivor Lastrilla by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Anurak Thisa defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha119-109 | Arkom Wannasit117-111 | Worasak Pakdeekam119-109
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Anurak Thisa ( Thailand) [126 lbs] | Ivor Lastrilla ( Philippines) [125 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Theeraphan Polsongkarm won over Jomar Fajardo by TKO 5R 0:02' (10 Rds.)
*Oscar Mastertoddygym defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab40-36 | Arkom Wannasit40-36 | Worasak Pakdeekam40-36
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Theeraphan Polsongkarm ( Thailand) [118 lbs] | Jomar Fajardo ( Philippines) [118 lbs]
WBA ASIA FEMALE Lightweight title match
Li Liu won over Suphansa Pho-ong by TKO 1R 0:29' (8 Rds.)
*Li Liu became new champion
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Abraham Mitra
•Referee: Silvestre Abainza
•Judges: Gregorio Ortega | Nowel Haduca | Geral Bassig
•Promoter: MP Promotions
•Contenders: Li Liu ( China) [133 lbs] | Suphansa Pho-ong ( China) [132 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Mukhammad Shekhov won over Aron Juarez by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Mukhammad Shekhov became new champion
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Semen Stakheev100-90 | Igor Tamadaev99-91 | Dmitry Boldyrev98-92
•Promoter: Roy Jones Jr. Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Mukhammad Shekhov ( Uzbekistan) [121.58 lbs] | Aron Juarez ( Nicaragua) [120.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Daisuke Sugita won over Edison Berwela by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Daisuke Sugita defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Taipei, Taiwan
•Supervisor: Samson Iu
•Referee: Yan-Fang Zhao
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou97-93 | Roy Wang98-92 | Michiaki Someya97-93
•Promoter: Chih-Lai Kuo
•Contenders: Daisuke Sugita ( Japan) [121.9 lbs] | Edison Berwela ( Philippines) [121.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Welterweight title match
Edgar Ghukasyan won over Kulwa Bushiri by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Edgar Ghukasyan became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Sergey Litunov
•Judges: Alexander Kalinkin100-90 | Andrey Kurnyavka100-90 | Yury Koptsev100-90
•Promoter: Shamo Boxing (Shamir Petrossian)
•Contenders: Edgar Ghukasyan (WBA) [153.2 lbs] | Kulwa Bushiri ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [153.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Sarawut Thawornkham won over Samuel Tehuayo by KO 8R 1:39' (10 Rds.)
*Sarawut Thawornkham became new champion
•Venue: Khon Kaen, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab69-62 | Arkom Wannasit69-62 | Anan Meksawan68-63
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Sarawut Thawornkham ( Thailand) [115 lbs] | Samuel Tehuayo ( Indonesia) [113 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Salehe Mkalekwa by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram defended title (2nd defense match)
•Venue: Khon Kaen, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91 | Arkom Wannasit100-90 | Anan Meksawan99-91
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [154 lbs] | Salehe Mkalekwa ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [153.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Middleweight title match
Adli Hafidz won over Ramadhan Weriuw by TKO 5R 1:55' (10 Rds.)
*Adli Hafidz became new champion
•Venue: Joo Chiat, Singapore
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha
•Judges: Jones Yan39-37 | Ismail Bin Didih Ibrahim40-37 | Chouaib Kabbab39-36
•Promoter: KBX Fight Evolution (Willip Ho)
•Contenders: Adli Hafidz ( Malaysia) [166.4 lbs] | Ramadhan Weriuw ( Indonesia) [166.4 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|5|6|next »