WBA ASIA BOXING
WBA ASIA Title Results of '2020
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 4) | 40 results
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Evgeny Terentiev won over Viktor Plotnikov by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Evgeny Terentiev became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka100-88 | Sergey Litunov100-88 | Anton Sharkov99-89
•Promoter: Shamo Boxing (Shamir Petrossian)
•Contenders: Evgeny Terentiev ( Russian Federation) [154 lbs] | Viktor Plotnikov ( Ukraine) [154 lbs]
WBA ASIA Light Heavyweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Chaloemporn Sawatsuk by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha99-90 | Arkom Wannasit98-91 | Carlos Costa97-92
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [175 lbs] | Chaloemporn Sawatsuk ( Thailand) [175 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight Interim title match
Tumaerbieke Nuerbieke won over ZiLiang Zhang by KO 1R 0:48' (10 Rds.)
*Tumaerbieke Nuerbieke became new champion
•Venue: Yinchuan, China
•Supervisor: Michael Huang
•Referee: Yan-Fang Zhao
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou | Xin Wang | Shao-Xiong Huang
•Promoter: KOK Professional Boxing Championship & Club League
•Contenders: Tumaerbieke Nuerbieke ( China) [153.55 lbs] | ZiLiang Zhang ( China) [153.22 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Super Flyweight title match
Lap-Cheong Cheong won over Fangyong Zhang by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Lap-Cheong Cheong became new champion
•Venue: Yinchuan, China
•Supervisor: Michael Huang
•Referee: Hai-Tao Zhou
•Judges: Yan-Fang Zhao97-92 | Xin Wang97-92 | Shao-Xiong Huang97-92
•Promoter: KOK Professional Boxing Championship & Club League
•Contenders: Lap-Cheong Cheong ( Macau) [114.75 lbs] | Fangyong Zhang ( China) [114.19 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh won over Atchariya Wirojanasunobol by KO 6R 1:44' (10 Rds.)
*Phoobadin defended title (1st defense match) / Atchariya got knocked down 3 times in 6R
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha48-47 | Arkom Wannasit49-46 | Worasak Pakdeekam48-47
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Phoobadin Yoohanngoh ( Thailand) [140 lbs] | Atchariya Wirojanasunobol ( Thailand) [139.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Draw 10R [Jun Zhao vs Rolly Sumalpong] (10 Rds.)
*Split Draw | Jun Zhao is still champion (Jun’s 2nd defense match)
•Venue: Yinchuan, China
•Supervisor: Michael Huang
•Referee: Hai-Tao Zhou
•Judges: Hu Tao96-92 | Yan-Fang Zhao90-98 | Zheng-Bin Ye94-94
•Promoter: KOK Professional Boxing Championship & Club League
•Contenders: Jun Zhao ( China) [117.7 lbs] | Rolly Sumalpong ( Philippines) [116.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Featherweight title match
Draw 10R [Da Xu vs WenSong Liu] (10 Rds.)
*Majority Draw | Title is still vacant
•Venue: Yinchuan, China
•Supervisor: Michael Huang
•Referee: Yan-Fang Zhao
•Judges: Hai-Tao Zhou95-95 | Hu Tao95-95 | Xin Wang96-94
•Promoter: KOK Professional Boxing Championship & Club League
•Contenders: Da Xu ( China) [129.7 lbs] | WenSong Liu ( China) [129.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight Interim title match
Nattapong Jankaew won over Karoon Jarupianlerd by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Nattapong Jankaew became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha99-91 | Arkom Wannasit96-94 | Carlos Costa97-93
•Promoter: Tantelecom Promotion
•Contenders: Nattapong Jankaew ( Thailand) [115 lbs] | Karoon Jarupianlerd ( Thailand) [115 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Bantamweight title match
Nonthasith Petchnamthong won over Suriyan Satorn by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Nonthasith Petchnamthong became new champion
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90 | Worasak Pakdeekam100-90
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Nonthasith Petchnamthong ( Thailand) [117.6 lbs] | Suriyan Satorn ( Thailand) [118 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Middleweight title match
Shamil Khataev won over Grachya Margaryan by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Shamil Khataev became new champion
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Anton Sharkov95-96 | Alexander Kalinkin96-94 | Mikhail Kulikov96-94
•Promoter: Shamo Boxing (Shamir Petrossian)
•Contenders: Shamil Khataev ( Russian Federation) [160 lbs] | Grachya Margaryan ( Russian Federation) [160 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|4|next »