WBA ASIA Title Results of '2021
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 2) | 18 results
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Tsendbaatar Erdenebat won over Soslan Baev by UD 8R (8 Rds.)
*Tsendbaatar Erdenebat acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Sergey Litunov
•Judges: Alexey Kozlov80-72 | Irakli Malazonia80-72 | Anton Sharkov80-72
•Promoter: Dynamo Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Tsendbaatar Erdenebat ( Mongolia) [130 lbs] | Soslan Baev ( Russian Federation) [130 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Lightweight title match
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh won over Sonny Katiandagho by KO 3R 1:05' (10 Rds.)
*Phoobadin Yoohanngoh defended title (3rd defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Pinit Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Carlos Costa20-18 | Arkom Wannasit20-18 | Worasak Pakdeekam20-18
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Phoobadin Yoohanngoh ( Thailand) [140 lbs] | Sonny Katiandagho ( Philippines) [139.6 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Edgar Ghukasyan won over Ricardo Ruben Villalba by TKO 2R 1:15' (10 Rds.)
*Edgar Ghukasyan acquired title
•Venue: Samara, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergey Ageev
•Referee: Roman Petrov
•Judges: Anton Sharkov10-9 | Andrey Makeichev10-9 | Irakli Malazonia10-9
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Edgar Ghukasyan ( Russian Federation) [154 lbs] | Ricardo Ruben Villalba ( Argentina) [154 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Tanes Ongjunta won over Lerdchai Chaiyawed by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tanes Onjunta defended title (1st defense match)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia100-90 | Prommase Chakshuraksha100-90 | Arkom Wannasit100-90
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tanes Ongjunta ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Lerdchai Chaiyawed ( Thailand) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Alexander Devyatov won over Adam Lazaro by TKO 1R 1:26' (10 Rds.)
*Alexander Devyatov acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka | Dmitry Antonov | Anton Sharkov
•Promoter: Dynamo Boxing Promotion, Oleg Bogdanov
•Contenders: Alexander Devyatov ( Russian Federation) [134.6 lbs] | Adam Lazaro ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [134.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Lightweight title match
Nicholas Mwangi won over Sachin Dekwal by KO 7R 2:15' (10 Rds.)
*Nicholas Mwangi acquired EAST title
•Venue: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
•Supervisor: Shehzad Janab
•Referee: Benjy Esteves Jr
•Judges: Akapko May57-57 | Gary Kitanoski59-55 | Jojo Alperes Torres57-57
•Promoter: DJMC Events (Dunstan Rozairo, Roshan Nathanial)
•Contenders: Nicholas Mwangi ( Kenya) [139.4 lbs] | Sachin Dekwal ( India) [139.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heavyweight title match
Murat Gassiev won over Michael Wallisch by TKO 4R 3:00' (10 Rds.)
*Murat Gassiev acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka29-28 | Alexander Kalinkin29-28 | Sergey Litunov29-28
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Murat Gassiev ( Russian Federation) [234.7 lbs] | Michael Wallisch ( Germany) [226.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Welterweight title match
Ricardo Ruben Villalba won over Edgar Ghukasyan by DISQ 4R 1:22' (10 Rds.)
*Ricardo Ruben Villalba acquired title / Edgar was disqualified by intentional heddbutts
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka28-29 | Yury Koptsev28-29 | Anton Sharkov27-30
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Ricardo Ruben Villalba ( Argentina) [152.34 lbs] | Edgar Ghukasyan ( Russian Federation) [153.22 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Flyweight title match
Dave Apolinario won over Charlie Malupangue by TKO 4R 1:34' (10 Rds.)
*Dave Apolinario acquired SOUTH title
•Venue: Cebu, Philippines
•Supervisor: Jimmy Donton
•Referee: Tony Pesons
•Judges: Edward Ligas29-28 | Edgar Olalo30-27 | Arnel Pasion30-27
•Promoter: Sanman Promotions
•Contenders: Dave Apolinario ( Philippines) [110.8 lbs] | Charlie Malupangue ( Philippines) [111.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Edgard Moskvichev won over Gennady Martirosyan by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Edgard Moskvichev acquired title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Yury Koptsev
•Judges: Andrey Kurnyavka99-91 | Alexey Kozlov99-91 | Sergey Litunov99-91
•Promoter: Vlad Hrunov
•Contenders: Edgard Moskvichev ( Russian Federation) [159.94 lbs] | Gennady Martirosyan ( Russian Federation) [159.39 lbs]
« prev|1|2|next »