WBA ASIA Title Results of '2022
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 1/ 3) | 26 results
WBA ASIA Featherweight title match
Lienard Sarcon won over Jong-Seon Kang by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Lienard Sarcon acquired title
•Venue: Siheung City, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Byung-Mu Kim96-93 | Mi-Ho Kang96-93 | Kyung-Han Lee96-95
•Promoter: Buffalo Promotions
•Contenders: Lienard Sarcon ( Philippines) [125.2 lbs] | Jong-Seon Kang ( Korea, Republic Of) [125.9 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Flyweight title match
Adrian Lerasan won over Nattapong Jankaew by TKO 9R 2:04' (10 Rds.)
*Adrian Lerasan acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Chalerm Prayadsab79-72 | Armando Garcia77-74 | Carlos Costa79-72
•Promoter: Tantelecom Boxing Promotion
•Contenders: Adrian Lerasan ( Philippines) [115 lbs] | Nattapong Jankaew ( Thailand) [115 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Featherweight title match
Charly Suarez won over Mark John Yap by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Charly Suarez's 1st defense
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Nowel Haduca
•Judges: Silvestre Abainza120-108 | Gregorio Ortega118-110 | Gerald Bassig120-108
•Promoter: VSP Promotions
•Contenders: Charly Suarez ( Philippines) [129.2 lbs] | Mark John Yap ( Philippines) [129.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA FEMALE Super Flyweight title match
Linn Sandstrom won over Khwunchit Khunya by UD 8R (8 Rds.)
*Linn Sandstrom acquired title
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Virgilio Garcia
•Judges: Danilo Lopez80-72 | Altrixia Laurente80-72 | Mohammad Aquil Tamano79-73
•Promoter: VSP Promotions
•Contenders: Linn Sandstrom ( Australia) [115 lbs] | Khwunchit Khunya ( Thailand) [113.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Tanes Ongjunta won over Jeny Boy Boca by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Tanes Ongjunta defended title (3rd defense)
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia99-91 | Prommase Chakshuraksha98-92 | Carlos Costa96-94
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tanes Ongjunta ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Jeny Boy Boca ( Philippines) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA Bantamweight title match
Yuttapong Tongdee won over Ryan Rey Ponteras by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Yuttapong Tongdee acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Armando Garcia
•Judges: Pinit Prayadsab98-92 | Prommase Chakshuraksha98-92 | Carlos Costa97-93
•Promoter: TL Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Yuttapong Tongdee ( Thailand) [118 lbs] | Ryan Rey Ponteras ( Philippines) [117.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Rolly Lambert Fogoum won over Nattapon Plangpimai by KO 4R 0:54' (10 Rds.)
*Rolly Lambert Fogoum acquired title
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Armando Garcia30-26 | Arkom Wannasit30-26 | Carlos Costa30-26
•Promoter: Highland Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Rolly Lambert Fogoum ( Cameroon) [199.2 lbs] | Nattapon Plangpimai ( Thailand) [199.5 lbs]
WBA ASIA Super Bantamweight title match
Carl Jammes Martin won over Charles Tondo by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Carl Jammes Martin defended title (1st defense)
•Venue: Manila, Philippines
•Supervisor: Silvestre Abainza
•Referee: Nowel Haduca
•Judges: Gregorio Ortega118-110 | Gerald Bassig119-109 | Gil Co119-109
•Promoter: Wonderboy Promotions
•Contenders: Carl Jammes Martin ( Philippines) [122 lbs] | Charles Tondo ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [121 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Bakhromjon Fozilov won over Diego Ramirez by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Bakhromjon Fozilov acquired title
•Venue: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
•Supervisor: Bakhtiyor Makhkamov
•Referee: Baurzhan Iskakov
•Judges: Dulat Bazarbayev98-90 | Islomjon Rakhmonov99-89 | Sobir Khakimov98-90
•Promoter: Jurabek Chulponov Promotions
•Contenders: Bakhromjon Fozilov ( Uzbekistan) [0 lbs] | Diego Ramirez ( Argentina) [0 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Welterweight title match
Mirzakamol Nematov won over Julius Indongo by UD 8R (8 Rds.)
*Mirzakamol Nematov acquired EAST title
•Venue: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
•Supervisor: Bakhtiyor Makhkamov
•Referee: Baurzhan Iskakov
•Judges: Dulat Bazarbayev78-74 | Islomjon Rakhmonov80-72 | Sobir Khakimov79-74
•Promoter: Jurabek Chulponov Promotions
•Contenders: Mirzakamol Nematov ( Uzbekistan) [0 lbs] | Julius Indongo ( Namibia) [0 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|next »