WBA ASIA Title Results of '2017
WBA ASIA (EAST | SOUTH) | FEMALE
(Page 2/ 3) | 30 results
WBA ASIA EAST Super Featherweight title match
Mikhail Alexeev won over Malcolm Klassen by UD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Mikhail Alexeev became new champion for vacant title / Referee deducted 1 point to Malcolm in 9R
•Venue: Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Irakli Malazonia95-94 | Dmitry Boldyrev96-93 | Ilya Kilunin95-94
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Mikhail Alexeev (WBA) [129.4 lbs] | Malcolm Klassen ( South Africa) [129.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA Heavyweight title match
Rostislav Plechko won over Ibrahim Labaran by KO 1R 0:25' (12 Rds.)
*Rostislav Plechko became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Saratov, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Jesper Jensen
•Referee: Erkki Meronen
•Judges: Jorg Milke | Jesus Morata Garcia | Oliver Brien
•Promoter: LTD Pushka (Oleg Bogdanov)
•Contenders: Rostislav Plechko (WBA) [222.6 lbs] | Ibrahim Labaran ( Ghana) [213.4 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Cruiserweight title match
Issa Akberbayev won over Yuri Barashian by TKO 2R 1.34'' (10 Rds.)
*Issa Akberbayev became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Sochi, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Irakli Malazonia
•Judges: Yury Koptsev | Alexander Kalinkin | Semen Stakheev
•Promoter: Tiger Promotions
•Contenders: Issa Akberbayev ( Kazakhstan) [195.1 lbs] | Yuri Barashian (WBA) [194.8 lbs]
WBA ASIA Middleweight title match
Magomed Madiev won over Jeyson Minda by TKO 1R 0:56'' (12 Rds.)
*Magomed Madiev became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Moscow, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Kirill Shchekutyev
•Referee: Alexander Kalinkin
•Judges: Yury Koptsev | Irakli Malazonia | Evgeny Gorstkov
•Promoter: Patriot Boxing Company
•Contenders: Magomed Madiev (WBA) [158.7 lbs] | Jeyson Minda ( Ecuador) [163.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA Welterweight title match
Tewa Kiram won over Ramadhani Shauri by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Tewa Kiram became new champion for vacant title / Tewa Kiram down once in 2R
•Venue: Rayong Province, Thailand
•Supervisor: Pinit Prayadsab
•Referee: Arkom Wannasit
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha118-109 | Worasak Pakdeekam118-109 | Anan Meksawan118-110
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Tewa Kiram ( Thailand) [146.6 lbs] | Ramadhani Shauri ( Tanzania, United Republic Of) [144.2 lbs]
WBA ASIA Lightweight title match
Pavel Malikov won over Daiki Kaneko by SD 10R (10 Rds.)
*Pavel Malikov’s 1st title defense / Daiki Kaneko down once 2:53
•Venue: Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Sergei Khursanov
•Referee: Semen Stakheev
•Judges: Dmitry Boldyrev97-92 | Ilya Kilunin95-94 | Irakli Malazonia94-95
•Promoter: RCC Boxing Promotions (German Titov)
•Contenders: Pavel Malikov (WBA) [134.8 lbs] | Daiki Kaneko ( Japan) [134 lbs]
WBA ASIA SOUTH Super Bantamweight title match
Ruben Manakane won over Edison Berwela by MD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Ruben Manakane became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Jakarta, Indonesia
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Philipus Elungan
•Judges: Rocky Joe116-113 | Gina Salaky115-114 | Teguh Tambunan115-115
•Promoter: Martin Daniel Promotions (Nelson Nainggolan)
•Contenders: Ruben Manakane ( Indonesia) [118.4 lbs] | Edison Berwela ( Philippines) [122 lbs]
WBA ASIA Flyweight title match
Yutthana Kaensa won over Michael Enriquez by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Yutthana Kaensa became new champion for vacant title / Kaensa down once in 7R
•Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Pinit Prayadsab
•Judges: Prommase Chakshuraksha116-112 | Jirawat In-Iam115-112 | Wanchai Pongsri115-112
•Promoter: Galaxy Boxing Promotions
•Contenders: Yutthana Kaensa ( Thailand) [112 lbs] | Michael Enriquez ( Philippines) [112 lbs]
WBA ASIA EAST Featherweight title match
Nam-Joon Lee won over Jelbirt Gomera by UD 12R (12 Rds.)
*Nam-Joon Lee became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: SunCheon city, Korea, Republic Of
•Supervisor: Won Kim
•Referee: Kwan-Ho Jang
•Judges: Wan-Soo Yuh116-110 | Moo-Hong Moon114-111 | Jae-Min Jo119-111
•Promoter: Korea Promotions
•Contenders: Nam-Joon Lee ( Korea, Republic Of) [126 lbs] | Jelbirt Gomera ( Philippines) [125.3 lbs]
WBA ASIA Cruiserweight title match
Ruslan Fayfer won over David Basajjamivule by TKO 4R 1:20' (12 Rds.)
*Ruslan Fayfer became new champion for vacant title
•Venue: Zhukovka, Russian Federation
•Supervisor: Oleg Ageev
•Referee: Viktor Panin
•Judges: Zdravko Milojevic30-25 | Jan Teleki30-25 | Leszek Jankowiak30-25
•Promoter: LTD Pushka (Oleg Bogdanov)
•Contenders: Ruslan Fayfer (WBA) [199.9 lbs] | David Basajjamivule ( Uganda) [180.9 lbs]
« prev|1|2|3|next »